La Liga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Iván Romero has registered 3 La Liga goals and 0 assists across 7 appearances for Levante, averaging 2.6 shots and 1.3 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 71% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.9 for the campaign.
Recent form: 3 goals and 9 shots on target in Iván Romero's last 5 La Liga appearances, with 2.6 shots per game over the full season. Levante's focal striker, Iván Romero consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Levante's La Liga attack, Iván Romero has taken 2.6 shots per game across 7 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Iván Romero's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (43% — 3/7) and 1+ shots on target (71% — 5/7). Last 5 games: 3 goals, 9 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Levante's next fixture is against Deportivo La Coruña on Fri 16th Oct.
Iván Romero has scored 3 goals in 7 La Liga appearances for Levante — an average of 0.4 per game.
Iván Romero averages 2.6 shots per game in La Liga this season, with 1.3 of those on target.
Iván Romero has scored in 43% and had 1+ shots on target in 71% of La Liga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Iván Romero has an average match rating of 6.9 across 7 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Iván Romero plays as a striker for Levante, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Iván Romero plays for Levante in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Iván Romero and Levante face Deportivo La Coruña on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Iván Romero's historical output against Deportivo La Coruña where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | 3 games | 3.60 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.02 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.78 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.76 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.27 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.96 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.26 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | La Liga | Sevilla (home) | 3-3 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.17 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.15 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Málaga (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 5-2 | W | Attacker | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.79 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | La Liga | Osasuna (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.11 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | La Liga | Espanyol (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Real Betis (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.22 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Mallorca (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 0.24 | 13.1 | 9.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (2/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 9 games | 17 May | 1.10 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | 1.83 |
| Goals 1+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 3.60 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.33 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Levante | 7 | 469 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Levante | 32 | 2280 | 7 | 1 | 59 | 18 | 25 | 42 | 34 | 5 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Levante | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Levante | 32 | 1814 | 8 | 4 | 50 | 19 | 18 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 7.03 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Levante |
| 2024/2025 | Levante |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 3 | 25% | 43% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 25% | 24% |
| Right-back | 2 | 17% | 7% |
| Left-back | 1 | 8% | 6% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 8% | 4% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 8% | 4% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 8% | 3% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 8 | 38% | 21% |
| Centre-back | 7 | 33% | 57% |
| Right-back | 2 | 10% | 5% |
| Left-back | 2 | 10% | 5% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 5% | 3% |
| Attacker | 1 | 5% | 2% |