La Liga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Andrés Castrín has made 7 La Liga appearances for Sevilla in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.9 tackles per game, Andrés Castrín commits 0.4 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent form for Andrés Castrín: 5 tackles and 3 fouls across the last 5 La Liga appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Andrés Castrín anchors Sevilla's La Liga back line in 2026/2027, with 0.9 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 7 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Andrés Castrín has made 1+ tackles in 57% of La Liga appearances (4/7) and committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games. With 1 bookings in 7 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 5 tackles, 3 fouls. Sevilla's next fixture is against Real Madrid on Sun 18th Oct.
Andrés Castrín averages 0.9 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 57% of appearances.
Andrés Castrín has 1 yellow cards in 7 La Liga appearances this season, committing 0.4 fouls per game.
Andrés Castrín has made 1+ tackles in 57% and committed 1+ fouls in 43% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Andrés Castrín has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Andrés Castrín plays as a defender for Sevilla, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Andrés Castrín plays for Sevilla in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Andrés Castrín and Sevilla face Real Madrid on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Andrés Castrín's historical output against Real Madrid where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.42 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.75 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Tackles | 1.31 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.30 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | La Liga | Levante (away) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 52 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 57 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | La Liga | Valencia (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.29 | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Espanyol (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga | Atlético Madrid (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga | Athletic Club (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.02 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | La Liga | Villarreal (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | La Liga | Espanyol (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.13 | 61 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 75 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 0.05 | 34.9 | 30.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Sevilla | 7 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | 19 | 1273 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 4 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Sevilla | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Sevilla | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Sevilla II | Sevilla | Transfer |
| 10 Jul 2024 | Lugo | Sevilla II | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Sevilla |