La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Hugo Duro has made 8 La Liga appearances for Valencia in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 0% of appearances. Hugo Duro averages 0.8 shots and 0 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.6.
Across the last 5 La Liga games Hugo Duro has registered 0 goals and 0 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.8 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Hugo Duro occupies Valencia's central striker role in La Liga this season, leading the line in 8 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.8 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Hugo Duro's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of La Liga appearances this season — 0/8) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 0% — 0/8). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 0 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Valencia's next fixture is against Athletic Club on Sat 17th Oct.
Hugo Duro has scored 0 goals in 8 La Liga appearances for Valencia — an average of 0 per game.
Hugo Duro averages 0.8 shots per game in La Liga this season, with 0 of those on target.
Hugo Duro has scored in 0% and had 1+ shots on target in 0% of La Liga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Hugo Duro has an average match rating of 6.6 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Hugo Duro plays as a striker for Valencia, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Hugo Duro plays for Valencia in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Hugo Duro and Valencia face Athletic Club on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Hugo Duro's historical output against Athletic Club where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.00 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.55 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target | 0.54 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.64 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.96 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.01 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.06 | 1.36 |
| Tackles | 0.53 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.50 | 7.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Racing Santander (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.40 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga | Real Sociedad (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacker | 82 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.80 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | La Liga | Sevilla (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 0-5 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Real Sociedad (away) | 3-4 | W | Attacker | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.17 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.18 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 11 Sep | 1.06 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 15 Sep | 1.13 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.40 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Valencia | 8 | 348 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Valencia | 36 | 1991 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia | 5 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Valencia | 31 | 2175 | 12 | 2 | 48 | 18 | 14 | 39 | 13 | 5 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Valencia |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 11 | 92% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 8% | 21% |