Valencia Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Valencia Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Valencia are averaging 10.4 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 21.6 total fouls on average. That puts them 9th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Athletic Club, and a full match-by-match log.
Valencia Fouls Questions
Which Valencia players commit the most fouls?
Guido RodrÃguez leads with 15 fouls across 7 qualifying appearances (2.14/g, 86% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Valencia player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Valencia's foul profile look this season?
Valencia are averaging 10.4 fouls per game over 10 games and concede 11.2 for a match-total of 21.6. That ranks 9th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Valencia pick up one yellow card every 0.183 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Athletic Club the page weights each Valencia defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Valencia fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.
Valencia player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Aliou Dieng | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 100% |
| Unai Núñez | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Diego López | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Iker Córdoba | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Eray Cömert | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Dani Raba | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Guido RodrÃguez | midfielder | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 86% |
| José Gayà | defender | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Justin de Haas | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| César Tárrega | defender | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Ryunosuke Sato | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Hugo Duro | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Pablo Maffeo | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Jesús Vázquez | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Mouctar Diakhaby | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Pepelu | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Arnau MartÃnez | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Umar Sadiq | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luis Rioja | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Javi Guerra | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Stole Dimitrievski | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Otorbi | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Valencia fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Racing Santander | Away | 2-2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | Dani Raba (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | Home | 2-3 | 9 | 12 | 21 | Javi Guerra (2) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Away | 0-1 | 14 | 7 | 21 | Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva (3) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 1-0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | Pablo Maffeo (3) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 0-5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | José Gayà (2) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña | Away | 3-1 | 5 | 14 | 19 | Mouctar Diakhaby (1) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Home | 0-1 | 10 | 11 | 21 | Guido RodrÃguez (3) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Home | 0-0 | 17 | 17 | 34 | Jesús Vázquez (3) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 3-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Guido RodrÃguez (5) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | Away | 3-4 | 11 | 13 | 24 | César Tárrega (3) |
Valencia fouls 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Fouls for per game
- 10.4
- Fouls against per game
- 11.2
- Match total fouls per game
- 21.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match fouls
- 18 of 20
Valencia Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 10.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.4 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Valencia Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 11.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Valencia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 21.4 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 21.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 21.6 | 90% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Valencia Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.9 | 1.8 | 2 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 5.5 | 5.8 | 5.2 |
| Cards per foul | 18% | 17% | 19% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Valencia Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 11.2 | 11 | 11.4 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Valencia Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 21.6 | 21.4 | 21.8 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Valencia 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 6 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 1 | 5 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 5.75 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% |
Valencia 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 6.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 1 | 4 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 5.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Valencia 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 12.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Away | 1 | 9 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 11.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Valencia fouls match by match 2026/2027
La Liga fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Valencia fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 10.63 | 11.5 | 22.13 | 44% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 11.04 | 11.68 | 22.72 | 48% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 12.62 | 12.29 | 24.9 | 71% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 13.54 | 12.54 | 26.08 | 85% |
Valencia fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 10.25 | 11.38 | 21.63 | 25% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 12.08 | 12.08 | 24.16 | 66% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 5 | 11.8 | 10.8 | 22.6 | 40% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 11.63 | 12.39 | 24.03 | 68% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 10.6 | 9 | 19.6 | 20% |
Valencia next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 19:00 | Athletic Club (home) | 22.83 | 11.33 | 11.5 | 22 | 11.5 | 10.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Villarreal (home) | 22.5 | 10.63 | 11.88 | 24.8 | 11.6 | 13.2 |
| Wed 28 Oct 20:00 | Tavernes (away) | 34 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 14 | 20 |
Valencia players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Valencia players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Valencia players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Athletic Club fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Valencia stats & bet builder pages
Valencia recent matches
Valencia next match