How many goals, shots and fouls Andréas Hountondji gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Andréas Hountondji has registered 1 Championship goals and 0 assists across 8 appearances for Burnley, averaging 0 shots and 0 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 0% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.6 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 0 shots on target in Andréas Hountondji's last 5 Championship appearances, with 0 shots per game over the full season. Burnley's focal striker, Andréas Hountondji consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Burnley's Championship attack, Andréas Hountondji has taken 0 shots per game across 8 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Andréas Hountondji's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (13% — 1/8) and 1+ shots on target (0% — 0/8). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Burnley's next fixture is against Queens Park Rangers on Tue 3rd Nov.
Andréas Hountondji has scored 1 goal in 8 Championship appearances for Burnley in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 13% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Andréas Hountondji averages 0 shots per game in Championship in 2026/2027, 0 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Burnley. They have had at least one shot on target in 0% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Andréas Hountondji has scored in 13% of their 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 0%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 shots on target.
Andréas Hountondji has an average match rating of 6.6 across 8 Championship appearances for Burnley in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Andréas Hountondji plays as a striker for Burnley in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Andréas Hountondji plays for Burnley and has made 8 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Burnley brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Andréas Hountondji's next game is Burnley against Queens Park Rangers on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Andréas Hountondji scored 4 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 21 appearances for St. Pauli across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 21 shots (13 on target), 6 key passes, 7 tackles, 1,076 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | St. Pauli | 21 | 1076 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.47 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.15 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target | 0.92 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.67 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.66 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.82 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.21 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.32 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1.07 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Derby County (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Notts County (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.58 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 36 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.21 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 13 Oct | 1.13 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.83 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Burnley | 8 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Burnley | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Benin | 8 | 475 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | St. Pauli | 21 | 1076 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | St. Pauli | Burnley | End of loan |
| 8 Jul 2025 | Burnley | St. Pauli | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Standard Liège | Burnley | End of loan |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Burnley | Standard Liège | Loan |
| 17 Jul 2024 | Caen | Burnley | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | - | Caen | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.31 | 21st of 144 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.94 | 32nd of 144 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.63 | 42nd of 144 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 1.57 | 52nd of 144 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.57 | 55th of 144 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.31 | 64th of 144 |
| xG | 1.58 | 0.5 | 67th of 144 |
| Aerials won | 4 | 1.25 | 76th of 144 |