Burnley Assists Stats 2026/2027
Burnley Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Burnley are averaging 1.1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.3 total assists on average. That puts them 2nd of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Wolves, and a full match-by-match log.
Burnley Assists Questions
Which Burnley players have the most assists?
Lucas Pires leads with 3 assists across 6 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Burnley player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Burnley's creator profile look this season?
Burnley are averaging 1.1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 2.3. That ranks 2nd of 24 for team assists. They're creating 10.9 key passes per game feeding 14.7 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Wolves, the page weights Burnley's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Burnley currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Burnley fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Burnley player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Reo Hatate | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Igor Julio | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Lucas Pires | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Jacob Bruun Larsen | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Largie Ramazani | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Josh Laurent | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Zeki Amdouni | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Max Alleyne | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kyle Walker | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ugo Raghouber | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Connor Roberts | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Weiß | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marcus Edwards | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aaron Ramsey | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Sonne | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hjalmar Ekdal | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dastan Satpaev | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hannibal | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Vardy | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Armando Broja | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andréas Hountondji | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zian Flemming | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bashir Humphreys | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Burnley assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Josh Laurent (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 0-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Lucas Pires (2) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Lucas Pires (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea City | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Igor Julio (1) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Largie Ramazani (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Reo Hatate (1) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Middlesbrough | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Zeki Amdouni (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Norwich City | Away | 4-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jacob Bruun Larsen (1) |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Bradford City | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | Away | 3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Burnley assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.22
- Assists against per game
- 1.33
- Match total assists per game
- 2.56
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 6 of 24
Burnley Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.25 | 100% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.22 | 89% | 22% | 11% |
Burnley Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.25 | 100% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.33 | 89% | 33% | 11% |
Burnley Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.56 | 100% | 89% | 44% | 22% | 0% |
Burnley Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.2 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
Burnley Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.4 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
Burnley Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.56 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Burnley assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Burnley assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 2 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 80% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 3 | 100% |
Burnley assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 90% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 33 | 0.82 | 1.39 | 2.21 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 27 | 1.67 | 0.48 | 2.15 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
Burnley next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Wolves (home) | 2.17 | 1.17 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Lincoln (away) | 2 | 0.56 | 1.44 | 2.5 | 0.25 | 2.25 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Portsmouth (home) | 2.25 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1 |
Burnley players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Burnley players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Lucas Pires | defender | 1 | 8 | 13% |
Wolves assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Burnley stats & bet builder pages
Burnley recent matches
Burnley next match