Burnley Goals Stats 2026/2027

Burnley Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Burnley are averaging 1.3 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3 total goals on average. That puts them 4th of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Wolves, and a full match-by-match log.

Burnley Goals Questions

Which Burnley players score the most goals?

Zeki Amdouni leads with 3 goals across 9 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Burnley player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Burnley's scoring profile look this season?

Burnley are averaging 1.3 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.7 for a match-total of 3. That ranks 4th of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 14.7 shots/g from 10.9 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Wolves, the page weights each Burnley attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Burnley fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Burnley are currently finishing at 31% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Burnley player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Zeki Amdouniattacker930.3333%
Largie Ramazaniattacker720.2929%
Jacob Bruun Larsenattacker820.2525%
Reo Hatatemidfielder410.2525%
Marcus Edwardsattacker510.220%
Aaron Ramseymidfielder510.220%
Ugo Raghoubermidfielder710.1414%
Josh Laurentmidfielder910.1111%
Max Alleynedefender9000%
Kyle Walkerdefender8000%
Anel Ahmedhodzicdefender7000%
Connor Robertsdefender7000%
Lucas Piresdefender6000%
Max Weißgoalkeeper6000%
Igor Juliodefender5000%
Oliver Sonnedefender5000%
Grégoire Coudertgoalkeeper4000%
Hjalmar Ekdaldefender4000%
Dastan Satpaevattacker4000%
Hannibalmidfielder4000%
Jamie Vardyattacker3000%
Armando Brojaattacker3000%
Andréas Hountondjiattacker2000%
Zian Flemmingattacker2000%
Bashir Humphreysdefender1000%

Burnley goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026ChampionshipCharlton AthleticHome2-2224Jacob Bruun Larsen (1)
10 Oct 2026ChampionshipWatfordAway0-4404Reo Hatate (1)
19 Sep 2026ChampionshipDerby CountyHome1-1112Zeki Amdouni (1)
12 Sep 2026ChampionshipSwansea CityAway3-1134Largie Ramazani (1)
8 Sep 2026ChampionshipWrexhamAway1-1112Zeki Amdouni (1)
5 Sep 2026ChampionshipBristol CityHome1-2123Aaron Ramsey (1)
2 Sep 2026ChampionshipMiddlesbroughHome1-1112Ugo Raghouber (1)
29 Aug 2026ChampionshipNorwich CityAway4-1145Josh Laurent (1)
26 Aug 2026Carabao CupBradford CityAway0-0000
23 Aug 2026ChampionshipWest Bromwich AlbionAway3-1134

Burnley goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.3
Goals against per game
1.7
Match total goals per game
3
Games
10
League rank for match goals
4 of 24

Burnley Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home41.25100%25%0%0%
Away61.3383%17%17%17%
Overall101.390%20%10%10%

Burnley Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home41.5100%50%0%0%
Away61.8367%50%50%17%
Overall101.780%50%30%10%

Burnley Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home42.75100%100%50%25%0%0%
Away63.1783%83%67%67%17%0%
Overall10390%90%60%50%10%0%

Burnley Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.31.251.33
Goals over 0.590%100%83%
Goals over 1.520%25%17%
Goals over 2.510%0%17%
Goals over 3.510%0%17%

Burnley Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.71.51.83
Goals against over 0.580%100%67%
Goals against over 1.550%50%50%
Goals against over 2.530%0%50%
Goals against over 3.510%0%17%

Burnley Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match32.753.17
Match goals over 0.590%100%83%
Match goals over 1.590%100%83%
Match goals over 2.560%50%67%
Match goals over 3.550%25%67%
Match goals over 4.510%0%17%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Burnley goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipCharlton (H)2-2224-
10 OctChampionshipWatford (A)0-4404-
19 SepChampionshipDerby (H)1-1112-
12 SepChampionshipSwansea (A)3-1134-
8 SepChampionshipWrexham (A)1-1112-
5 SepChampionshipBristol City (H)1-2123-
2 SepChampionshipM'Boro (H)1-1112-
29 AugChampionshipNorwich (A)4-1145-
26 AugCarabao CupBradford (A)0-0000-
23 AugChampionshipWBA (A)3-11342

Championship goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1West Ham United102.91.24.180%
2Norwich City101.723.780%
3Middlesbrough1021.43.470%
4Burnley101.51.93.470%
5Wolverhampton Wanderers91.781.563.3367%
6Stoke City101.71.63.380%
7Bolton Wanderers101.51.83.370%
8Millwall101.61.63.270%
9Southampton102.113.160%
10Cardiff City101.61.53.160%
11Birmingham City101.71.12.870%
12Blackburn Rovers101.51.32.880%
13Sheffield United101.41.42.870%
14Derby County100.91.92.860%
15Preston North End100.822.870%
16Portsmouth91.331.442.7856%
17Watford100.81.92.750%
18Bristol City101.21.42.650%
19Wrexham101.11.52.650%
20Queens Park Rangers101.50.92.450%
21Lincoln City100.71.72.450%
22Swansea City101.60.72.360%
23Charlton Athletic1011.32.350%
24West Bromwich Albion101.212.240%

Burnley goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six41.252.253.575%
Vs top half51.22.23.480%
Vs bottom half51.81.63.460%
Vs bottom six321.673.6767%

Burnley goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Championship2026/2027101.51.93.470%
Carabao Cup2026/202720.50.510%
Premier League2025/20263811.972.9750%
Carabao Cup2025/202621.51.53100%
FA Cup2025/2026231.54.5100%
Championship2024/2025461.50.351.8533%
FA Cup2024/202531.331.332.6767%
Carabao Cup2024/202510220%

Burnley next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 19:00Wolves (home)3.331.781.563.21.61.6
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Lincoln (away)2.40.71.730.62.4
Sat 31 Oct 15:00Portsmouth (home)2.781.331.44211

Burnley players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Zeki Amdouniattacker31127%
2Zian Flemmingattacker2450%
3Largie Ramazaniattacker2729%
4Jacob Bruun Larsenattacker21020%
5Reo Hatatemidfielder1617%

Burnley players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Zian Flemmingattacker1425%

Burnley Burnley goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Burnley goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.31.251.33
Minutes per goal Scored69 min72 min68 min
Scored over 0.590%100%83%
Scored over 1.520%25%17%
Scored over 2.510%0%17%
Scored in both halves0%-0%
First team to score67%75%60%
Failed to score10%0%17%
Highest scored in a match4 goals2 goals4 goals
Penalties won0 in 1-0 in 1
Penalties conceded1 in 1-1 in 1

Burnley Burnley goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Burnley goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match1-1
1st-half Scored over 0.5100%-100%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%-0%

Burnley Burnley goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Burnley goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0-0
2nd-half Scored over 0.50%-0%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%-0%

Burnley Burnley goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Burnley goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.71.51.83
Minutes per goal Conceded53 min60 min49 min
Conceded over 0.580%100%67%
Conceded over 1.550%50%50%
Conceded over 2.530%0%50%
Conceded in both halves100%-100%
Conceded first33%25%40%
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Most conceded in a match4 goals2 goals4 goals

Burnley Burnley goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Burnley goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match1-1
1st-half Conceded over 0.5100%-100%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%-0%

Burnley Burnley goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Burnley goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match2-2
2nd-half Conceded over 0.5100%-100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.5100%-100%

Burnley Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match32.753.17
Over 0.590%100%83%
Over 1.590%100%83%
Over 2.560%50%67%
Over 3.550%25%67%
Over 4.510%0%17%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Burnley Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.510%0%17%
Under 1.510%0%17%
Under 2.540%50%33%
Under 3.550%75%33%
Under 4.590%100%83%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Burnley Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match2-2
1st-half over 0.5100%-100%
1st-half over 1.5100%-100%
1st-half over 2.50%-0%

Burnley Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match2-2
2nd-half over 0.5100%-100%
2nd-half over 1.5100%-100%
2nd-half over 2.50%-0%

Burnley Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS80%100%67%
BTTS and win0%0%0%
BTTS and draw40%75%17%
BTTS and lose40%25%50%
BTTS and over 2.550%50%50%
BTTS and under 2.530%50%17%
No BTTS and over 2.510%0%17%

Burnley Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half100%-100%
BTTS 2nd half0%-0%
BTTS both halves0%-0%
BTTS 1st half only100%-100%
BTTS 2nd half only0%-0%
No BTTS in either half0%-0%

Wolves goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipBolton (H)1-3134-
10 OctChampionshipM'Boro (A)1-0011-
20 SepChampionshipWBA (H)1-0101-
16 SepCarabao CupEverton (A)1-0011-
13 SepChampionshipSheff Utd (A)0-1101-
6 SepChampionshipBirmingham (A)2-2224-
1 SepChampionshipWest Ham (A)4-2246-
29 AugChampionshipStoke (H)4-1415-
25 AugCarabao CupSheff Wed (A)0-22022
22 AugChampionshipPreston (A)1-33141

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Wolves goals
  • Burnley stats hub

Burnley stats & bet builder pages

  • Burnley Team Stats
  • Burnley Shots On Target
  • Burnley Shots
  • Burnley Fouls Committed
  • Burnley Tackles
  • Burnley Assists
  • Burnley Fouls Drawn
  • Burnley Yellow Cards
  • Burnley Corners
  • Burnley Expected Goals (xG)
  • Burnley Big Chances Missed
  • Burnley Offsides
  • Burnley Chances Created
  • Burnley Through Balls
  • Burnley Accurate Through Balls
  • Burnley Passes
  • Burnley Accurate Passes
  • Burnley Total Crosses
  • Burnley Accurate Crosses
  • Burnley Long Balls
  • Burnley Accurate Long Balls
  • Burnley Dribble Attempts
  • Burnley Successful Dribbles
  • Burnley Touches
  • Burnley Interceptions
  • Burnley Aerials Won
  • Burnley Duels Won
  • Burnley Clearances
  • Burnley Blocked Shots
  • Burnley Ball Recoveries
  • Burnley Tackles Won

Burnley recent matches

  • Burnley 2-2 Charlton: match stats
  • Charlton stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Burnley 4-0 Watford: match stats
  • Watford stats
  • Burnley 1-1 Derby: match stats
  • Derby stats
  • Burnley 1-3 Swansea: match stats
  • Swansea stats
  • Burnley 1-1 Wrexham: match stats
  • Wrexham stats
  • Burnley 1-2 Bristol City: match stats
  • Bristol City stats

Burnley next match

  • Burnley vs Wolverhampton Wanderers - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org