Burnley Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Burnley Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Burnley have recorded 31 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.1 per match.

Burnley Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Burnley are averaging 3.1 accurate crosses per match - J. Larsen leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Burnley vs Wolves on 16.10.2026.

Burnley Accurate Crosses Questions

How many accurate crosses do Burnley average per game?

Burnley average 3.1 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.1 per match.

How do Burnley's accurate crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Burnley's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Burnley player accurate crosses rates

Player Position Apps Accurate crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Jacob Bruun Larsenattacker860.7550%
Hannibalmidfielder451.2575%
Oliver Sonnedefender540.840%
Josh Laurentmidfielder930.3322%
Largie Ramazaniattacker730.4329%
Lucas Piresdefender630.550%
Marcus Edwardsattacker530.620%
Mike Tresormidfielder133100%
Connor Robertsdefender710.1414%
Dastan Satpaevattacker410.2525%
Zeki Amdouniattacker9000%
Max Alleynedefender9000%
Kyle Walkerdefender8000%
Anel Ahmedhodzicdefender7000%
Ugo Raghoubermidfielder7000%
Max Weißgoalkeeper6000%
Igor Juliodefender5000%
Aaron Ramseymidfielder5000%
Grégoire Coudertgoalkeeper4000%
Hjalmar Ekdaldefender4000%
Reo Hatatemidfielder4000%
Jamie Vardyattacker3000%
Armando Brojaattacker3000%
Zian Flemmingattacker2000%
Andréas Hountondjiattacker2000%

Burnley accurate crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team accurate crosses Opposition accurate crosses Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026ChampionshipCharltonHome2-25
10 Oct 2026ChampionshipWatfordAway0-40
19 Sep 2026ChampionshipDerbyHome1-11
12 Sep 2026ChampionshipSwanseaAway3-14
8 Sep 2026ChampionshipWrexhamAway1-15
5 Sep 2026ChampionshipBristol CityHome1-20
2 Sep 2026ChampionshipM'BoroHome1-13
29 Aug 2026ChampionshipNorwichAway4-13
26 Aug 2026Carabao CupBradfordAway0-06
23 Aug 2026ChampionshipWBAAway3-16

Burnley accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Accurate crosses for per game
3.5
Accurate crosses against per game
3.7
Match total accurate crosses per game
7.2
Games
10
League rank for match accurate crosses
23 of 24

Burnley Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home42.2550%50%25%25%0%
Away64.33100%83%67%50%33%
Overall103.580%70%50%40%20%

Burnley Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home44.575%75%75%50%50%
Away63.17100%67%33%17%0%
Overall103.790%70%50%30%20%

Burnley Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home46.7550%50%50%25%25%
Away67.567%50%50%50%17%
Overall107.260%50%50%40%20%

Burnley Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses / match3.52.254.33
Accurate crosses over 1.580%50%100%
Accurate crosses over 2.570%50%83%
Accurate crosses over 3.550%25%67%
Accurate crosses over 4.540%25%50%
Accurate crosses over 5.520%0%33%

Burnley Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Accurate crosses against Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses against / match3.74.53.17
Accurate crosses against over 1.590%75%100%
Accurate crosses against over 2.570%75%67%
Accurate crosses against over 3.550%75%33%
Accurate crosses against over 4.530%50%17%
Accurate crosses against over 5.520%50%0%

Burnley Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Match accurate crosses / match7.26.757.5
Match accurate crosses over 5.560%50%67%
Match accurate crosses over 6.550%50%50%
Match accurate crosses over 7.550%50%50%
Match accurate crosses over 8.540%25%50%
Match accurate crosses over 9.520%25%17%

Burnley accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipCharlton (H)2-25611-
10 OctChampionshipWatford (A)0-4235-
19 SepChampionshipDerby (H)1-1178-
12 SepChampionshipSwansea (A)3-1426-
8 SepChampionshipWrexham (A)1-1549-
5 SepChampionshipBristol City (H)1-2044-
2 SepChampionshipM'Boro (H)1-1314-
29 AugChampionshipNorwich (A)4-1325-
26 AugCarabao CupBradford (A)0-06511-
23 AugChampionshipWBA (A)3-1639-

Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
1Lincoln City1066.312.380%
2Birmingham City106.44.711.140%
3Wolverhampton Wanderers95.674.6710.3344%
4Bristol City105.84.410.260%
5Derby County105.94.11040%
6Middlesbrough106.23.79.950%
7Preston North End104.959.940%
8West Ham United105.83.99.760%
9Stoke City104.65.19.730%
10Millwall106.53.19.630%
11Queens Park Rangers104.15.39.450%
12Blackburn Rovers103.36.19.440%
13Bolton Wanderers104.25.19.330%
14Wrexham104.25.19.330%
15Southampton104.74.59.220%
16Sheffield United103.35.99.230%
17Cardiff City105.83.39.130%
18Charlton Athletic103.95.1930%
19Portsmouth94.784.118.8933%
20Swansea City103.84.88.610%
21Norwich City1034.87.810%
22Watford1034.67.610%
23Burnley103.33.97.220%
24West Bromwich Albion102.94.37.210%

Burnley accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
Vs top six44.253.257.550%
Vs top half53.43.46.840%
Vs bottom half53.24.47.660%
Vs bottom six324633%

Burnley accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
Championship2026/2027103.33.97.250%
Carabao Cup2026/2027254950%
Premier League2025/2026382.955.928.8763%
Carabao Cup2025/2026223.55.50%
FA Cup2025/202622.546.50%
Championship2024/2025453.933.767.6951%
FA Cup2024/202520.511.50%
Carabao Cup2024/202512460%

Burnley next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their accurate crosses for Their accurate crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 19:00Wolves (home)10.335.674.6711.65.85.8
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Lincoln (away)12.366.311.26.25
Sat 31 Oct 15:00Portsmouth (home)8.894.784.116.7533.75

Burnley players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Jacob Bruun Larsenattacker51050%
2Hannibalmidfielder4757%
3Lucas Piresdefender3838%
4Oliver Sonnedefender3838%
5Josh Laurentmidfielder31127%

Wolves accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipBolton (H)1-310212-
10 OctChampionshipM'Boro (A)1-05813-
20 SepChampionshipWBA (H)1-0426-
16 SepCarabao CupEverton (A)1-0325-
13 SepChampionshipSheff Utd (A)0-18614-
6 SepChampionshipBirmingham (A)2-23710-
1 SepChampionshipWest Ham (A)4-28513-
29 AugChampionshipStoke (H)4-1549-
25 AugCarabao CupSheff Wed (A)0-28210-
22 AugChampionshipPreston (A)1-3538-

Explore Burnley stats on Statz

  • Wolves accurate crosses
  • Burnley stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Burnley stats & bet builder pages

  • Burnley Team Stats
  • Burnley Shots On Target
  • Burnley Shots
  • Burnley Fouls Committed
  • Burnley Tackles
  • Burnley Goals
  • Burnley Assists
  • Burnley Fouls Drawn
  • Burnley Yellow Cards
  • Burnley Corners
  • Burnley Expected Goals (xG)
  • Burnley Big Chances Missed
  • Burnley Offsides
  • Burnley Chances Created
  • Burnley Through Balls
  • Burnley Accurate Through Balls
  • Burnley Passes
  • Burnley Accurate Passes
  • Burnley Total Crosses
  • Burnley Long Balls
  • Burnley Accurate Long Balls
  • Burnley Dribble Attempts
  • Burnley Successful Dribbles
  • Burnley Touches
  • Burnley Interceptions
  • Burnley Aerials Won
  • Burnley Duels Won
  • Burnley Clearances
  • Burnley Blocked Shots
  • Burnley Ball Recoveries
  • Burnley Tackles Won

Burnley recent matches

  • Burnley 2-2 Charlton: match stats
  • Charlton stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Burnley 4-0 Watford: match stats
  • Watford stats
  • Burnley 1-1 Derby: match stats
  • Derby stats
  • Burnley 1-3 Swansea: match stats
  • Swansea stats
  • Burnley 1-1 Wrexham: match stats
  • Wrexham stats
  • Burnley 1-2 Bristol City: match stats
  • Bristol City stats

Burnley next match

  • Burnley vs Wolverhampton Wanderers - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org