Wolves Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Wolves Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Wolves have recorded 20 offsides across 9 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.2 per match.
Wolves Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Wolves are averaging 2.2 offsides per match - M. Mané leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Wolves vs Burnley on 16.10.2026.
Wolves Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Wolves average per game?
Wolves average 2.2 offsides per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.2 per match.
How do Wolves's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Wolves's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Wolves player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mateus Mané | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Raúl Jiménez | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Rodrigo Gomes | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Nasser Djiga | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Adam Armstrong | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Hugo Bueno | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Fer López | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Toti | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jordan James | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Tommy Doyle | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Kieran Trippier | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Tawanda Chirewa | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| José Sá | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| André | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jackson Tchatchoua | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ladislav Krejci | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jean-Ricner Bellegarde | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rafiki Saïd | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Boubacar Traoré | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ghislain Konan | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| João VirgÃnia | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Møller Wolfe | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sean Neave | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Saheed Olagunju | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Wolves offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 1-3 | 6 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Home | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Everton | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Away | 0-1 | 2 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Away | 4-2 | 1 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 4-1 | 2 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheff Wed | Away | 0-2 | 2 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 1-3 | 3 | | | |
Wolves offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 2.2
- Offsides against per game
- 2.3
- Match total offsides per game
- 4.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 10 of 24
Wolves Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 3.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 1.71 | 100% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.2 | 100% | 70% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Wolves Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 2.71 | 100% | 100% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.3 | 90% | 80% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
Wolves Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 4.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 4.43 | 100% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Wolves Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 2.2 | 3.33 | 1.71 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 57% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 10% | 33% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 10% | 33% | 0% |
Wolves Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 2.3 | 1.33 | 2.71 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 90% | 67% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 80% | 33% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Wolves Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 4.5 | 4.67 | 4.43 |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 90% | 67% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 50% | 67% | 43% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
Wolves offsides match by match 2026/2027
Championship offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Wolves offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3.5 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 1.33 | 2 | 3.33 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 3.67 | 2.67 | 6.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 100% |
Wolves offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 9 | 2.11 | 2.22 | 4.33 | 56% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 5 | 33% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 36 | 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.92 | 8% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.33 | 2.67 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 1 | 2.67 | 3.67 | 33% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 37 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 3.73 | 32% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 50% |
Wolves next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Burnley (away) | 5.56 | 2.11 | 3.44 | 4.75 | 1.5 | 3.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Portsmouth (home) | 4.67 | 2.44 | 2.22 | 5.5 | 2 | 3.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Watford (home) | 3.7 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
Wolves players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Burnley offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Wolves stats on Statz
Wolves stats & bet builder pages
Wolves recent matches
Wolves next match