How many goals, shots and fouls Jordan James gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Jordan James has made 11 Championship appearances for Wolves in 2026/2027, recording 2 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.5 tackles per game, Jordan James also commits 0.7 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 3 tackles and 4 fouls in Jordan James's last 5 Championship games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Jordan James in that conversation.
Jordan James operates in Wolves's central-midfield unit in Championship 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.5 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Jordan James has made 1+ tackles in 55% of Championship appearances (6/11). They have committed 1+ fouls in 36% of games (4/11), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 3 tackles, 4 fouls, 1 goals. Wolves's next fixture is against Bristol City on Wed 4th Nov.
Jordan James averages 0.5 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 55% of their 11 appearances for Wolves, 6 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jordan James commits 0.7 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 36% of their 11 appearances for Wolves, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jordan James has made at least one tackle in 55% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 36%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Wolves.
Jordan James has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 Championship appearances for Wolves in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jordan James plays as a midfielder for Wolves in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Jordan James plays for Wolves and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Wolves brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jordan James's next game is Wolves against Bristol City on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jordan James scored 11 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Leicester City across 1 competition, Championship, with 44 shots (20 on target), 55 key passes, 37 tackles, 2,129 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Leicester City | 34 | 2129 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 20 | 6 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.57 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Shots on Target | 0.43 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.27 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.23 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.7 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Tackles | 1.11 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.06 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.15 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.11 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.23 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Denmark (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Norway (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.10 | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Denmark (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Portugal (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 19.3 | 16.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 2.25 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.30 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 11 | 378 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Wales | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Wales | 8 | 429 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Leicester City | 34 | 2129 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 20 | 55 | 29 | 37 | 6 | 7.05 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | Rennes | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Loan |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Rennes | Leicester City | Loan |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Birmingham City | Rennes | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.48 | 17th of 146 |
| Shots | 10 | 2.38 | 52nd of 146 |
| xG | 0.92 | 0.22 | 57th of 146 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.95 | 59th of 146 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.24 | 59th of 146 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.48 | 61st of 146 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.48 | 62nd of 146 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.9 | 62nd of 146 |