Wolves Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027

Wolves Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Wolves are averaging 11.5 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.3 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 1st of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Burnley, and a full match-by-match log.

Wolves Fouls Drawn Questions

Which Wolves players draw the most fouls?

Mateus Mané leads with 18 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (2/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Wolves player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Wolves's fouls-drawn profile look this season?

Wolves are averaging 11.5 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 11.8 for a match-total of 23.3. That ranks 1st of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 12.1 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.95).

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?

Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Burnley, the page weights Wolves's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.

What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?

Wolves's ratio is currently 0.95 - that means they draw 0.95 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Wolves fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.

Wolves player fouls drawn rates

Player Position Apps Fouls drawn Per game 1+ hit rate
Mateus Manéattacker9182100%
Jean-Ricner Bellegardemidfielder393100%
Saheed Olagunjudefender111100%
Sean Neaveattacker122100%
Rodrigo Gomesmidfielder8121.588%
Raúl Jiménezattacker791.2986%
José Ságoalkeeper970.7867%
Jackson Tchatchouadefender640.6767%
Hugo Buenodefender850.6363%
Fer Lópezmidfielder8111.3863%
Andrémidfielder88150%
Kieran Trippierdefender44150%
Boubacar Traorémidfielder210.550%
Tawanda Chirewamidfielder22150%
Totidefender730.4343%
Nasser Djigadefender1040.440%
Marshall Munetsimidfielder840.538%
Tommy Doylemidfielder630.533%
Jordan Jamesmidfielder730.4329%
Ladislav Krejcidefender410.2525%
Adam Armstrongattacker910.1111%
Rafiki Saïdattacker2000%
David Møller Wolfedefender1000%
Pedro Limadefender1000%
João Virgíniagoalkeeper1000%

Wolves fouls drawn match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls drawn Opposition fouls drawn Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026ChampionshipBolton WanderersHome1-3131124Jean-Ricner Bellegarde (4)
10 Oct 2026ChampionshipMiddlesbroughAway1-0111122Mateus Mané (4)
20 Sep 2026ChampionshipWest Bromwich AlbionHome1-0131831Kieran Trippier (2)
16 Sep 2026Carabao CupEvertonAway1-0131225Jordan James (2)
13 Sep 2026ChampionshipSheffield UnitedAway0-1121426Rodrigo Gomes (4)
6 Sep 2026ChampionshipBirmingham CityAway2-2141024Fer López (4)
1 Sep 2026ChampionshipWest Ham UnitedAway4-29918Raúl Jiménez (2)
29 Aug 2026ChampionshipStoke CityHome4-1141327Mateus Mané (3)
25 Aug 2026Carabao CupSheffield WednesdayAway0-251015Hugo Bueno (1)
22 Aug 2026ChampionshipPreston North EndAway1-3111021André (3)

Wolves Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Wolves Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Wolves Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Wolves next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls drawn for Their fouls drawn against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 19:00Burnley (away)------
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Portsmouth (home)------
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Watford (home)------

Wolves players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Mateus Manéattacker1111100%
2Rodrigo Gomesmidfielder81080%
3Raúl Jiménezattacker7978%
4Hugo Buenodefender71070%
5Fer Lópezmidfielder71164%

Wolves players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Mateus Manéattacker61155%
2Jean-Ricner Bellegardemidfielder44100%
3Raúl Jiménezattacker4944%
4Fer Lópezmidfielder41136%
5Andrémidfielder31030%

Wolves players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Fer Lópezmidfielder31127%
2Mateus Manéattacker31127%
3Jean-Ricner Bellegardemidfielder2450%
4Andrémidfielder11010%
5Rodrigo Gomesmidfielder11010%

Explore fouls drawn on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls Drawn in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Burnley fouls drawn
  • Wolves stats hub

Wolves stats & bet builder pages

  • Wolves Team Stats
  • Wolves Shots On Target
  • Wolves Shots
  • Wolves Fouls Committed
  • Wolves Tackles
  • Wolves Goals
  • Wolves Assists
  • Wolves Yellow Cards
  • Wolves Corners
  • Wolves Expected Goals (xG)
  • Wolves Big Chances Missed
  • Wolves Offsides
  • Wolves Chances Created
  • Wolves Through Balls
  • Wolves Accurate Through Balls
  • Wolves Passes
  • Wolves Accurate Passes
  • Wolves Total Crosses
  • Wolves Accurate Crosses
  • Wolves Long Balls
  • Wolves Accurate Long Balls
  • Wolves Dribble Attempts
  • Wolves Successful Dribbles
  • Wolves Touches
  • Wolves Interceptions
  • Wolves Aerials Won
  • Wolves Duels Won
  • Wolves Clearances
  • Wolves Blocked Shots
  • Wolves Ball Recoveries
  • Wolves Tackles Won

Wolves recent matches

  • Wolves 1-3 Bolton: match stats
  • Bolton stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Wolves 0-1 M'Boro: match stats
  • M'Boro stats
  • Wolves 1-0 WBA: match stats
  • WBA stats
  • Wolves 0-1 Everton: match stats
  • Everton stats
  • Carabao Cup stats & standings
  • Wolves 1-0 Sheff Utd: match stats
  • Sheff Utd stats
  • Wolves 2-2 Birmingham: match stats
  • Birmingham stats

Wolves next match

  • Burnley vs Wolverhampton Wanderers - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org