Wolves Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Wolves Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Wolves have recorded 79 tackles won across 9 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.8 per match. André leads the squad with 17 tackles won - 2.43 per game. N. Djiga is next with 6.
Wolves Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Wolves are averaging 8.8 tackles won per match - André leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Wolves vs Burnley on 16.10.2026.
Wolves Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Wolves average per game?
Wolves average 8.8 tackles won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.8 per match.
Who leads Wolves for tackles won?
André leads Wolves for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 17 in Championship - an average of 2.43 per game. N. Djiga is second with 6.
How do Wolves's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Wolves's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Wolves player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| André | midfielder | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Nasser Djiga | defender | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Hugo Bueno | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 50% |
| Jackson Tchatchoua | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Mateus Mané | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% |
| Fer López | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Ladislav Krejci | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100% |
| Adam Armstrong | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Rodrigo Gomes | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Jordan James | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Raúl Jiménez | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Tommy Doyle | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Kieran Trippier | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jean-Ricner Bellegarde | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Pedro Lima | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Boubacar Traoré | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tawanda Chirewa | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ghislain Konan | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| José Sá | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Toti | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rafiki Saïd | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| João VirgÃnia | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Møller Wolfe | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sean Neave | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Wolves tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 1-3 | 8 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Home | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Everton | Away | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Away | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Away | 4-2 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 4-1 | 14 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheff Wed | Away | 0-2 | 9 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 1-3 | 4 | | | |
Wolves tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 8.43
- Tackles won against per game
- 11.29
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.71
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles won
- 7 of 24
Wolves Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 8.43 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 0% |
Wolves Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 16 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 5 | 9.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 7 | 11.29 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 57% | 43% |
Wolves Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 26 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 5 | 17.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 19.71 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 57% | 14% |
Wolves Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 8.43 | 10 | 7.8 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 71% | 100% | 60% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 57% | 50% | 60% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 14% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wolves Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11.29 | 16 | 9.4 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 86% | 100% | 80% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 57% | 100% | 40% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 57% | 100% | 40% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 43% | 100% | 20% |
Wolves Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.71 | 26 | 17.2 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 71% | 100% | 60% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 71% | 100% | 60% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 57% | 100% | 40% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 57% | 100% | 40% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 14% | 50% | 0% |
Wolves tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Championship tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Wolves tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 9.25 | 11.75 | 21 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 9.25 | 11.75 | 21 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 8.5 | 13 | 21.5 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Wolves tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 6 | 9 | 12.17 | 21.17 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0% |
Wolves next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Burnley (away) | 21.14 | 9.43 | 11.71 | 26 | 10.75 | 15.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Portsmouth (home) | 19.67 | 9.33 | 10.33 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 10 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Watford (home) | 22.43 | 10.43 | 12 | 24.5 | 12.25 | 12.25 |
Wolves players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Burnley tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Wolves stats on Statz
Wolves stats & bet builder pages
Wolves recent matches
Wolves next match