Wolves Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Wolves Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Wolves have recorded 46 accurate crosses across 9 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.1 per match. K. Trippier leads the squad with 10 accurate crosses - 2 per game. H. Bueno is next with 9.
Wolves Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Wolves are averaging 5.1 accurate crosses per match - K. Trippier leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Wolves vs Burnley on 16.10.2026.
Wolves Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Wolves average per game?
Wolves average 5.1 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.1 per match.
Who leads Wolves for accurate crosses?
K. Trippier leads Wolves for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 10 in Championship - an average of 2 per game. H. Bueno is second with 9.
How do Wolves's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Wolves's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Wolves player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mateus Mané | attacker | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Hugo Bueno | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Kieran Trippier | defender | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Jackson Tchatchoua | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Rodrigo Gomes | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jordan James | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Tommy Doyle | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 17% |
| Ghislain Konan | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Adam Armstrong | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Fer López | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Rafiki Saïd | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Pedro Lima | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Nasser Djiga | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| José Sá | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| André | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raúl Jiménez | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Toti | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ladislav Krejci | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jean-Ricner Bellegarde | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Boubacar Traoré | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tawanda Chirewa | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| João VirgÃnia | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Møller Wolfe | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sean Neave | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Wolves accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 1-3 | 10 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Everton | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Away | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Away | 4-2 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 4-1 | 5 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheff Wed | Away | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 1-3 | 5 | | | |
Wolves accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.9
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.1
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 3 of 24
Wolves Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 6.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 5.71 | 71% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.9 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Wolves Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2.67 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 4.71 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.1 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Wolves Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 9 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 10.43 | 86% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 0% |
Wolves Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.9 | 6.33 | 5.71 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
Wolves Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.1 | 2.67 | 4.71 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 57% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 40% | 0% | 57% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 0% | 43% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 29% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Wolves Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10 | 9 | 10.43 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 67% | 86% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 0% | 43% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wolves accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Wolves accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 5 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 4.67 | 5.17 | 9.83 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 7.67 | 3.67 | 11.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0% |
Wolves accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 9 | 5.67 | 4.67 | 10.33 | 44% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 6.33 | 2.33 | 8.67 | 33% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 5.21 | 5.29 | 10.5 | 45% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 4.67 | 4.67 | 9.33 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 2.67 | 3.33 | 6 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 3.42 | 4.34 | 7.76 | 13% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0% |
Wolves next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Burnley (away) | 7.2 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Portsmouth (home) | 8.89 | 4.78 | 4.11 | 6.75 | 3 | 3.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Watford (home) | 7.6 | 3 | 4.6 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 4.6 |
Wolves players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Burnley accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Wolves stats on Statz
Wolves stats & bet builder pages
Wolves recent matches
Wolves next match