How many goals, shots and fouls Rodrigo Gomes gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Rodrigo Gomes averages 0.4 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game for Wolves, with 2 goals, 1 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.9.
Last 5 games for Rodrigo Gomes: 1 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Wolves's Championship setup, Rodrigo Gomes is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.4 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.9 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Rodrigo Gomes's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (33% — 3/9) and fouls (56% — 5/9). Yellow cards: 0 in 9 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 1 tackles, 5 fouls and 0 goals. Wolves's next fixture is against Bristol City on Wed 4th Nov.
Rodrigo Gomes averages 0.4 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 33% of their 9 appearances for Wolves, 4 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Rodrigo Gomes commits 0.9 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 56% of their 9 appearances for Wolves, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Rodrigo Gomes has made at least one tackle in 33% of their 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 56%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Wolves.
Rodrigo Gomes has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Championship appearances for Wolves in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rodrigo Gomes plays as a midfielder for Wolves in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Rodrigo Gomes plays for Wolves and has made 9 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Wolves brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rodrigo Gomes's next game is Wolves against Bristol City on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Rodrigo Gomes scored 5 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 27 appearances for Wolverhampton Wanderers across 3 competitions: Premier League, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 25 shots (8 on target), 6 key passes, 24 tackles, 1,128 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 22 | 961 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.08 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Shots on Target | 0.4 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.91 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.71 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.74 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Tackles | 0.82 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.16 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 4-2 | L | Right Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Midfield | 77 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.47 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 61 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 13.3 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 9 | 565 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 22 | 961 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 25 | 815 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.35 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Sporting Braga | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Estoril | Sporting Braga | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.32 | 15th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 1.59 | 15th of 143 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.8 | 24th of 143 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 31st of 143 |
| Fouls won | 12 | 1.91 | 34th of 143 |
| xG | 1.23 | 0.2 | 37th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.64 | 38th of 143 |
| Shots | 11 | 1.75 | 45th of 143 |