How many goals, shots and fouls Fer López gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Fer López has racked up 6 goals and 3 assists in 12 Championship starts for Wolves, averaging 2.3 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.3.
Last 5 Championship games for Fer López: 2 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Wolves's wide-attacking outlet, Fer López blends 6 goals and 3 assists in 12 Championship appearances. The 2.3 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 58% of Championship games (7/12); anytime scorer at 42% (5/12). 1+ fouls comes through in 75% of games. Recent form: 2 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target in 5 games. Wolves's next fixture is against Bristol City on Wed 4th Nov.
Fer López has 6 goals and 3 assists in 12 Championship appearances for Wolves in 2026/2027, scoring in 42% of those games and assisting in 25%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist, from 2.3 shots per game across the season.
Fer López averages 0.9 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 2.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 58% of their 12 appearances for Wolves. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Fer López has had at least one shot on target in 58% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 42%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Fer López has an average match rating of 7.3 across 12 Championship appearances for Wolves in 2026/2027, with 6 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Fer López plays as a winger for Wolves in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 6 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Fer López plays for Wolves and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Wolves brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Fer López's next game is Wolves against Bristol City on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Fer López scored 2 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Celta de Vigo and Wolverhampton Wanderers across 5 competitions: La Liga, Premier League, Europa League, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 28 shots (11 on target), 24 key passes, 30 tackles, 1,796 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 17 | 1174 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 3 |
| Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 9 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 6 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.32 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 1.94 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.83 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 1.35 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.39 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.49 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Tackles | 1.62 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 66 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.33 | 50 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Championship | Burnley (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.21 | 35 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.25 | 45 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 73 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.57 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.16 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.86 | 45 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 4-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.37 | 53 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.23 | 61 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 7.2 | 0.32 | 39.7 | 35.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 10 games | 29 Aug | 1.10 |
| Shots 2+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | 1.44 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 2.20 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 1.22 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 12 | 939 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 7.31 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 17 | 1174 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 9 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | 6 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 17 | 688 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 3 | 116 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.61 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Celta de Vigo | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Celta de Vigo | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Transfer |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Celta Fortuna | Celta de Vigo | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.3 | - | 6th of 89 |
| Goals | 6 | 0.58 | 1st of 143 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.29 | 3rd of 143 |
| Shots on target | 11 | 1.05 | 3rd of 143 |
| xG | 3.73 | 0.36 | 3rd of 143 |
| Shots | 28 | 2.68 | 5th of 143 |
| Fouls won | 22 | 2.11 | 5th of 143 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.29 | 8th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | 1.05 | 10th of 143 |