Sheff Utd Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Utd Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Utd have recorded 40 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 4 per match. B. DÃaz leads the squad with 6 successful dribbles - 1.2 per game.
Sheff Utd Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Sheff Utd are averaging 4 successful dribbles per match - R. Donovan leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Sheff Utd vs Bristol City on 17.10.2026.
Sheff Utd Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Sheff Utd average per game?
Sheff Utd average 4 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4 per match.
Who leads Sheff Utd for successful dribbles?
B. DÃaz leads Sheff Utd for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 6 in Championship - an average of 1.2 per game.
How do Sheff Utd's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sheff Utd's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Sheff Utd player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Romelle Donovan | attacker | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 67% |
| Ben Brereton DÃaz | attacker | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 75% |
| Rhys Norrington-Davies | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Tom Cannon | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Sydie Peck | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Sam McCallum | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Patrick Bamford | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Oliver Arblaster | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Tyrese Campbell | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Callum O'Hare | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Liam Kitching | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Jaïro Riedewald | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jamal Baptiste | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jordan Ayew | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Japhet Tanganga | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Cooper | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kalvin Phillips | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hamza Choudhury | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Rothwell | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mark McGuinness | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt Doherty | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tahith Chong | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Shackleton | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Davies | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Femi Seriki | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Sheff Utd successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Away | 3-2 | 2 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Home | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Away | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fleetwood | Away | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 1-3 | 1 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Blackburn | Away | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
Sheff Utd successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 4.9
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 10.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 24 of 24
Sheff Utd Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 5.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.9 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Sheff Utd Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 5.17 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.3 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 20% |
Sheff Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 9.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 10.67 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.2 | 90% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
Sheff Utd Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 4.9 | 4 | 5.5 |
| Successful dribbles over 2.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Sheff Utd Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.3 | 5.5 | 5.17 |
| Successful dribbles against over 2.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Sheff Utd Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 10.2 | 9.5 | 10.67 |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Sheff Utd successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Sheff Utd successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 7 | 5.5 | 12.5 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 6.24 | 5.41 | 11.66 | 62% |
| Vs bottom half | 27 | 5.44 | 6 | 11.44 | 59% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 5.57 | 6.07 | 11.64 | 64% |
Sheff Utd successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 4 | 5.3 | 9.3 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 7 | 4.67 | 11.67 | 67% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 6.26 | 5.78 | 12.04 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 49 | 6.82 | 5.45 | 12.27 | 69% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 10 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 100% |
Sheff Utd next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Bristol City (away) | 10.3 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 7.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Derby (home) | 11.6 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 4 | 6.8 |
| Fri 30 Oct 20:00 | Wrexham (home) | 12 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 11.4 | 5.6 | 5.8 |
Sheff Utd players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Bristol City successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Sheff Utd stats on Statz
Sheff Utd stats & bet builder pages
Sheff Utd recent matches
Sheff Utd next match