Sheff Utd Assists Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Utd Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Sheff Utd are averaging 1.1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.9 total assists on average. That puts them 4th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Bristol City, and a full match-by-match log.
Sheff Utd Assists Questions
Which Sheff Utd players have the most assists?
Tyrese Campbell leads with 2 assists across 5 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 40% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Sheff Utd player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Sheff Utd's creator profile look this season?
Sheff Utd are averaging 1.1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.8 for a match-total of 1.9. That ranks 4th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 7.3 key passes per game feeding 9.8 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Bristol City, the page weights Sheff Utd's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Sheff Utd currently convert 15% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Sheff Utd fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Sheff Utd player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Tahith Chong | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tyrese Campbell | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Joe Rothwell | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Sam McCallum | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Kalvin Phillips | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sydie Peck | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Patrick Bamford | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Ben Brereton Díaz | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Tom Cannon | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Cooper | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Japhet Tanganga | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Arblaster | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hamza Choudhury | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Kitching | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mark McGuinness | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rhys Norrington-Davies | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Romelle Donovan | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jaïro Riedewald | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamal Baptiste | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt Doherty | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jordan Ayew | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Callum O'Hare | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Shackleton | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Davies | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Louie Marsh | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Sheff Utd assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Away | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Tahith Chong (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Lincoln City | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Sam McCallum (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke City | Away | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fleetwood Town | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Joe Rothwell (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich City | Home | 1-3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Tyrese Campbell (1) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton Wanderers | Home | 3-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sam McCallum (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Away | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Patrick Bamford (1) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Blackburn Rovers | Away | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Tyrese Campbell (1) |
Sheff Utd assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.38
- Assists against per game
- 1
- Match total assists per game
- 2.38
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match assists
- 4 of 24
Sheff Utd Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 1.38 | 63% | 50% | 25% |
Sheff Utd Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
Sheff Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 2.38 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 0% |
Sheff Utd Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Sheff Utd Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sheff Utd Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sheff Utd assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Sheff Utd assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 0.73 | 1.18 | 1.91 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 2.08 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1.52 | 0.87 | 2.39 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1.42 | 1.08 | 2.5 | 75% |
Sheff Utd assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 1.57 | 1 | 2.57 | 86% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 40 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 2.18 | 65% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 37 | 1.19 | 0.7 | 1.89 | 62% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 50% |
Sheff Utd next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Bristol City (away) | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Derby (home) | 2.11 | 0.78 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Fri 30 Oct 20:00 | Wrexham (home) | 2.33 | 0.89 | 1.44 | 2.75 | 1 | 1.75 |
Sheff Utd players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Bristol City assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Sheff Utd stats & bet builder pages
Sheff Utd recent matches
Sheff Utd next match