Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Sydie Peck has played 10 Championship games for Sheff Utd, contributing 1 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 1.3 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 8 tackles and 7 fouls over the last 5 Championship appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Sheff Utd's Championship midfield, Sydie Peck has logged 1 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game across 10 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Sydie Peck: 1+ tackles hits in 60% of Championship games (6/10); 1+ fouls in 70% (7/10). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 8/7 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Sheff Utd's next fixture is against Bristol City on Sat 17th Oct.
Sydie Peck averages 1 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 60% of appearances.
Sydie Peck commits 1.3 fouls per Championship game, picking up at least one foul in 70% of appearances this season.
Sydie Peck has made 1+ tackles in 60% and committed 1+ fouls in 70% of Championship appearances. They also have 1 goals and 2 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Sydie Peck has an average match rating of 7 across 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Sydie Peck plays as a midfielder for Sheff Utd, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Sydie Peck plays for Sheff Utd in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Sydie Peck and Sheff Utd face Bristol City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Sydie Peck's historical output against Bristol City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.61 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | 0.45 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.38 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.28 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.98 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.43 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 35 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 3-0 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 63 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.17 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Fleetwood Town (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.03 | 35 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.25 | 46 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 40 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 52 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.05 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.15 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 38.1 | 28.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (2/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 75% (3/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 10 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Sheffield United | 10 | 872 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield United | 2 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | 40 | 3295 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 16 | 44 | 42 | 73 | 7 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield United | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Sheffield United | 45 | 3177 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 11 | 26 | 39 | 66 | 7 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8.27 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Sheffield United | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Sheffield United |
| 2023/2024 | Sheffield United |