West Ham Assists Stats 2026/2027
West Ham Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
West Ham are averaging 2.3 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.7 total assists on average. That puts them 1st of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Swansea, and a full match-by-match log.
West Ham Assists Questions
Which West Ham players have the most assists?
Jarrod Bowen leads with 4 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 30% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every West Ham player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does West Ham's creator profile look this season?
West Ham are averaging 2.3 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.4 for a match-total of 2.7. That ranks 1st of 24 for team assists. They're creating 12.8 key passes per game feeding 16.3 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Swansea, the page weights West Ham's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. West Ham currently convert 18% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 West Ham fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
West Ham player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Arne Engels | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Jarrod Bowen | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Joël Veltman | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Edvin Austbø | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Taty Castellanos | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Manor Solomon | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Morato | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Lewis Orford | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Konstantinos Mavropanos | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Joël Piroe | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Maximilian Kilman | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Divine Mukasa | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mads Hermansen | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mohamadou Kanté | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Scarles | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Airidas Golambeckis | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomáš Souček | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Keiber Lamadrid | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Finlay Herrick | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joshua Ajala | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ezra Mayers | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
West Ham assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Lincoln City | Away | 0-6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | Jarrod Bowen (2) |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Manor Solomon (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Home | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Konstantinos Mavropanos (1) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 6-0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | Kyle Walker-Peters (2) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton Wanderers | Away | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Arne Engels (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Home | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Taty Castellanos (1) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | 4-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Arne Engels (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | Away | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Lewis Orford (2) |
West Ham assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 2.88
- Assists against per game
- 0.5
- Match total assists per game
- 3.38
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match assists
- 2 of 24
West Ham Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Overall | 8 | 2.88 | 100% | 88% | 38% |
West Ham Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 0.5 | 25% | 13% | 13% |
West Ham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 3.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 8 | 3.38 | 100% | 100% | 63% | 38% | 25% |
West Ham Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 2.88 | 2.75 | 3 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 88% | 75% | 100% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
West Ham Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.25 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
West Ham Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 3.38 | 3.5 | 3.25 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
West Ham assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
West Ham assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 6 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 83% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 100% |
West Ham assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.38 | 2.88 | 88% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 2.33 | 1 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 33 | 0.91 | 1.21 | 2.12 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 1 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 31 | 0.87 | 1.45 | 2.32 | 74% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 50% |
West Ham next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Swansea (away) | 2.43 | 1.57 | 0.86 | 2.67 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (home) | 2.33 | 1.78 | 0.56 | 1.75 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | WBA (home) | 1.33 | 1.17 | 0.17 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
West Ham players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
West Ham players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
Swansea assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
West Ham stats & bet builder pages
West Ham recent matches
West Ham next match