West Ham Offsides Stats 2026/2027
West Ham Offsides Stats 2026/2027
West Ham have recorded 20 offsides across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 2 per match. J. Piroe leads the squad with 5 offsides - 1 per game.
West Ham Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, West Ham are averaging 2 offsides per match - J. Piroe leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of West Ham vs Swansea on 17.10.2026.
West Ham Offsides Questions
How many offsides do West Ham average per game?
West Ham average 2 offsides per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2 per match.
Who leads West Ham for offsides?
J. Piroe leads West Ham for offsides in 2026/2027 with 5 in Championship - an average of 1 per game.
How do West Ham's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare West Ham's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
West Ham player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joël Piroe | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Jarrod Bowen | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Arne Engels | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Taty Castellanos | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Manor Solomon | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Mohamadou Kanté | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Morato | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Oliver Scarles | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Edvin Austbø | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Maximilian Kilman | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Divine Mukasa | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Konstantinos Mavropanos | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mads Hermansen | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Veltman | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Orford | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Airidas Golambeckis | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomáš Souček | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Finlay Herrick | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Keiber Lamadrid | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joshua Ajala | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ezra Mayers | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
West Ham offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Away | 0-6 | 5 | | | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Championship | QPR | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Home | 2-3 | 1 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 6-0 | 0 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 2-3 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Home | 3-0 | 1 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 4-2 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | S'oton | Away | 1-4 | 0 | | | |
West Ham offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 2
- Offsides against per game
- 0.8
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 23 of 24
West Ham Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
West Ham Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 0.8 | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.8 | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
West Ham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.8 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 10% |
West Ham Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 2 | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
West Ham Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
West Ham Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
West Ham offsides match by match 2026/2027
Championship offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
West Ham offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 2.33 | 1 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 7 | 1.86 | 0.57 | 2.43 | 43% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 2 | 33% |
West Ham offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2.67 | 33% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 35 | 1.89 | 1.23 | 3.11 | 51% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1.67 | 5.67 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 37 | 1.97 | 1.49 | 3.46 | 57% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 100% |
West Ham next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Swansea (away) | 6.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 4.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (home) | 3.89 | 2.56 | 1.33 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | WBA (home) | 3.8 | 2 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
West Ham players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Swansea offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore West Ham stats on Statz
West Ham stats & bet builder pages
West Ham recent matches
West Ham next match