West Ham Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
West Ham Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
West Ham have recorded 66 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.6 per match. M. Solomon leads the squad with 22 successful dribbles - 2.75 per game. J. Bowen is next with 16.
West Ham Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, West Ham are averaging 6.6 successful dribbles per match - M. Solomon leads that period with 22. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of West Ham vs Swansea on 17.10.2026.
West Ham Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do West Ham average per game?
West Ham average 6.6 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.6 per match.
Who leads West Ham for successful dribbles?
M. Solomon leads West Ham for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 22 in Championship - an average of 2.75 per game. J. Bowen is second with 16.
How do West Ham's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare West Ham's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
West Ham player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Manor Solomon | attacker | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 80% |
| Jarrod Bowen | attacker | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 60% |
| Divine Mukasa | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Mohamadou Kanté | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Taty Castellanos | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Arne Engels | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Edvin Austbø | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Keiber Lamadrid | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Joël Piroe | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Konstantinos Mavropanos | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Joël Veltman | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Maximilian Kilman | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Tomáš Souček | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mads Hermansen | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Orford | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Morato | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Scarles | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Airidas Golambeckis | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Finlay Herrick | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joshua Ajala | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ezra Mayers | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
West Ham successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Away | 0-6 | 7 | | | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Championship | QPR | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Home | 2-3 | 13 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 6-0 | 6 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 2-3 | 7 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Home | 3-0 | 6 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 4-2 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | S'oton | Away | 1-4 | 8 | | | |
West Ham successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.8
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 11 of 24
West Ham Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.4 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.6 | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
West Ham Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 5.4 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.8 | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 0% |
West Ham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 13.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.4 | 100% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
West Ham Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.6 | 7.4 | 7.8 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
West Ham Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.8 | 6.2 | 5.4 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
West Ham Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.4 | 13.6 | 13.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
West Ham successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
West Ham successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 5.67 | 6.33 | 12 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 29% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 9.33 | 6.33 | 15.67 | 67% |
West Ham successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 12 | 30% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 8.33 | 9 | 17.33 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 6.95 | 6.47 | 13.42 | 61% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 11.5 | 9.75 | 21.25 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 9.13 | 6.37 | 15.5 | 76% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 6.5 | 7 | 13.5 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0% |
West Ham next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Swansea (away) | 12.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 14.2 | 8 | 6.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (home) | 11.3 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 13.6 | 7.4 | 6.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | WBA (home) | 14.7 | 6 | 8.7 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 10.8 |
West Ham players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
West Ham players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Swansea successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore West Ham stats on Statz
West Ham stats & bet builder pages
West Ham recent matches
West Ham next match