How many goals, shots and fouls Mohamadou Kanté gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Mohamadou Kanté averages 0.6 tackles and 1.4 fouls per game for West Ham, with 3 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Mohamadou Kanté: 1 tackles, 10 fouls, 1 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In West Ham's Championship setup, Mohamadou Kanté is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.6 tackles per game and chipping in with 3 assists. Foul rate of 1.4 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Mohamadou Kanté's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (42% — 5/12) and fouls (75% — 9/12). Yellow cards: 1 in 12 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 1 tackles, 10 fouls and 1 goals. West Ham's next fixture is against Cardiff City on Wed 4th Nov.
Mohamadou Kanté averages 0.6 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 42% of their 12 appearances for West Ham, 7 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Mohamadou Kanté commits 1.4 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 75% of their 12 appearances for West Ham, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mohamadou Kanté has made at least one tackle in 42% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 75%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 3 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card for West Ham.
Mohamadou Kanté has an average match rating of 6.8 across 12 Championship appearances for West Ham in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Mohamadou Kanté plays as a midfielder for West Ham in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Mohamadou Kanté plays for West Ham and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for West Ham brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Mohamadou Kanté's next game is West Ham against Cardiff City on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Mohamadou Kanté scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 14 appearances for West Ham United across 2 competitions: Premier League and FA Cup, with 4 shots (0 on target), 1 key pass, 16 tackles, 276 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | West Ham United | 11 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FA Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.32 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.6 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.42 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 60% (6/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.62 | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.39 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.83 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.43 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.16 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 0-6 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.39 | 65 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Millwall (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 43 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.47 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Fulham (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 6-0 | W | - | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.17 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Derby County (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 4-2 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 58 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.17 | 22.6 | 18.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 6 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.50 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.10 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | West Ham United | 12 | 686 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | West Ham United | 11 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Paris | West Ham United | End of loan |
| 23 Aug 2024 | West Ham United | Paris | Loan |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Paris | West Ham United | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Paris | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.82 | - | 61st of 89 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.39 | 3rd of 143 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.39 | 6th of 143 |
| Fouls committed | 17 | 2.23 | 9th of 143 |
| xG | 2.24 | 0.29 | 15th of 143 |
| Shots | 18 | 2.36 | 19th of 143 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.79 | 21st of 143 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.26 | 22nd of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.92 | 26th of 143 |