West Ham Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
West Ham Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
West Ham have recorded 231 total crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 23.1 per match. J. Bowen leads the squad with 78 total crosses - 7.8 per game. A. Engels is next with 51.
West Ham Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, West Ham are averaging 23.1 total crosses per match - J. Bowen leads that period with 78. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of West Ham vs Swansea on 17.10.2026.
West Ham Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do West Ham average per game?
West Ham average 23.1 total crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 23.1 per match.
Who leads West Ham for total crosses?
J. Bowen leads West Ham for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 78 in Championship - an average of 7.8 per game. A. Engels is second with 51.
How do West Ham's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare West Ham's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
West Ham player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jarrod Bowen | attacker | 10 | 64 | 6.4 | 100% |
| Arne Engels | midfielder | 10 | 50 | 5 | 90% |
| Manor Solomon | attacker | 10 | 17 | 1.7 | 70% |
| Morato | defender | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 80% |
| Divine Mukasa | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 44% |
| Edvin Austbø | attacker | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 50% |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 50% |
| Oliver Scarles | defender | 4 | 8 | 2 | 75% |
| Joël Veltman | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| Taty Castellanos | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Mohamadou Kanté | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Maximilian Kilman | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 10% |
| Lewis Orford | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Joshua Ajala | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Joël Piroe | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Airidas Golambeckis | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tomáš Souček | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Konstantinos Mavropanos | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mads Hermansen | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Finlay Herrick | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Keiber Lamadrid | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ezra Mayers | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
West Ham total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Away | 0-6 | 38 | | | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Championship | QPR | Home | 1-1 | 33 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-2 | 22 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Home | 2-3 | 24 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 6-0 | 10 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 2-3 | 12 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Home | 3-0 | 18 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 4-2 | 12 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-1 | 27 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | S'oton | Away | 1-4 | 10 | | | |
West Ham total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 20.5
- Total crosses against per game
- 15.1
- Match total total crosses per game
- 35.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 17 of 24
West Ham Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 21.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 20.5 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
West Ham Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 13.6 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.1 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
West Ham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 35.8 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 35.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 35.6 | 90% | 90% | 50% | 10% | 10% |
West Ham Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 20.5 | 19.2 | 21.8 |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
West Ham Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 15.1 | 16.6 | 13.6 |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
West Ham Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 35.6 | 35.8 | 35.4 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
West Ham total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
West Ham total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 33 | 5 | 38 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 22 | 14.67 | 36.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 7 | 23.43 | 16.14 | 39.57 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 22.33 | 16 | 38.33 | 67% |
West Ham total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 23 | 15.7 | 38.7 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 33% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 16.79 | 23.16 | 39.95 | 63% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 32 | 26.25 | 58.25 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 16.13 | 21.34 | 37.47 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0% |
West Ham next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Swansea (away) | 32.8 | 15.1 | 17.7 | 30.8 | 18.4 | 12.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (home) | 37.5 | 17.8 | 19.7 | 38 | 21 | 17 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | WBA (home) | 35.9 | 16.7 | 19.2 | 37.6 | 13.8 | 23.8 |
West Ham players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
West Ham players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Swansea total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore West Ham stats on Statz
West Ham stats & bet builder pages
West Ham recent matches
West Ham next match