West Ham Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
West Ham Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
West Ham have recorded 100 tackles won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 10 per match. K. Mavropanos leads the squad with 12 tackles won - 1.5 per game. O. Scarles is next with 10.
West Ham Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, West Ham are averaging 10 tackles won per match - K. Mavropanos leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of West Ham vs Swansea on 17.10.2026.
West Ham Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do West Ham average per game?
West Ham average 10 tackles won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10 per match.
Who leads West Ham for tackles won?
K. Mavropanos leads West Ham for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 12 in Championship - an average of 1.5 per game. O. Scarles is second with 10.
How do West Ham's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare West Ham's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
West Ham player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Konstantinos Mavropanos | defender | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Divine Mukasa | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Manor Solomon | attacker | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 88% |
| Joël Veltman | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 57% |
| Arne Engels | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 50% |
| Oliver Scarles | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Maximilian Kilman | defender | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Morato | defender | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Jarrod Bowen | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 30% |
| Lewis Orford | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Mohamadou Kanté | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Joël Piroe | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Edvin Austbø | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Joshua Ajala | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Taty Castellanos | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Airidas Golambeckis | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Keiber Lamadrid | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ezra Mayers | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mads Hermansen | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomáš Souček | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Finlay Herrick | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
West Ham tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Away | 0-6 | 6 | | | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Championship | QPR | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-2 | 10 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Home | 2-3 | 5 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 6-0 | 7 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 2-3 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Home | 3-0 | 14 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 4-2 | 14 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | S'oton | Away | 1-4 | 15 | | | |
West Ham tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 9.25
- Tackles won against per game
- 8.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 17.5
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match tackles won
- 17 of 24
West Ham Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 3 | 9 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 9.25 | 100% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 13% |
West Ham Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 3 | 7.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 8.25 | 100% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 13% |
West Ham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 3 | 16.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 8 | 17.5 | 88% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 25% |
West Ham Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 9.25 | 9.4 | 9 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 75% | 80% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 38% | 40% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 13% | 20% | 0% |
West Ham Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 8.25 | 8.6 | 7.67 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 63% | 80% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 38% | 40% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 13% | 20% | 0% |
West Ham Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 17.5 | 18 | 16.67 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 88% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 75% | 80% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 63% | 80% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 38% | 40% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 20% | 33% |
West Ham tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Championship tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
West Ham tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 10.33 | 8 | 18.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 9.5 | 7.25 | 16.75 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 100% |
West Ham tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 9.86 | 7.57 | 17.43 | 57% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 100% |
West Ham next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Swansea (away) | 21.71 | 11.14 | 10.57 | 24.25 | 12 | 12.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (home) | 16.14 | 6.86 | 9.29 | 15.75 | 6.5 | 9.25 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | WBA (home) | 20 | 11.43 | 8.57 | 23 | 12.33 | 10.67 |
West Ham players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Swansea tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore West Ham stats on Statz
West Ham stats & bet builder pages
West Ham recent matches
West Ham next match