How many tackles Napoli win, and who wins most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Napoli win 7.9 tackles per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 9.6, across eight league games, while Lecce win the most with 12.5.
Rafa MarÃn has won the most tackles for Napoli in 2026/2027, 17 in 12 appearances, 1.42 a game, ahead of Giovanni Di Lorenzo with 14 and Amir Rrahmani with 13, across all competitions.
Napoli win more tackles away from home, 7.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 7.1 in their last 10 at home.
Napoli won 15 tackles away at Genoa on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.5 across their 13 games, and their fewest was two away at Juventus on 1 November.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafa MarÃn | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 11 |
| Giovanni Di Lorenzo | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 |
| Amir Rrahmani | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 7 |
| Antonio Vergara | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 |
| MathÃas Olivera | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 4 |
| Kevin De Bruyne | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 5 |
| Billy Gilmour | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 |
| Noa Lang | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Stanislav Lobotka | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 3 |
| Scott McTominay | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 |
| Leonardo Spinazzola | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 |
| Costantino Favasuli | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Benoît Badiashile | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 |
| Giovane | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Frank Anguissa | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 |
| Matteo Politano | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Luca Marianucci | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Alisson Santos | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Lucca | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| Sam Beukema | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Vanja Milinković-Savić | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| David Neres | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex Meret | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rasmus Højlund | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Napoli | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Monza (A) | Serie A | 1-4 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Roma (H) | Serie A | 3-3 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | Champions League | 4-3 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Venezia (A) | Serie A | 1-0 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Villarreal (A) | Champions League | 3-1 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Frosinone (H) | Serie A | 3-0 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Fiorentina (A) | Serie A | 1-1 | 12 | 2 | 14 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Champions League | 0-1 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-2 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Como (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Genoa (A) | Serie A | 0-2 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoli tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Napoli tackles won | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Napoli tackles won | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Napoli tackles won | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Napoli tackles won | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles won | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |