How many dribbles Napoli complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Napoli complete 4.8 dribbles per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the joint fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 6.7, across 10 league games, while Fiorentina complete the most with 8.8.
Noa Lang has completed the most dribbles for Napoli in 2026/2027, eight in 10 appearances, 0.80 a game, ahead of Rasmus Højlund with seven and Matteo Politano with six, across all competitions.
Napoli complete as many dribbles at home as away, 5.5 a game in their last 10 home games and 5.5 in their last 10 away.
Napoli completed eight dribbles away at Villarreal on 13 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.8 across their 13 games, and their fewest was two at home to Arsenal on 9 September.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noa Lang | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 5 |
| Rasmus Højlund | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 4 |
| Matteo Politano | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 5 |
| Alisson Santos | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Frank Anguissa | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 3 |
| Scott McTominay | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 |
| Giovane | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Antonio Vergara | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Rafa MarÃn | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Kevin De Bruyne | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 |
| Costantino Favasuli | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 |
| David Neres | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Leonardo Spinazzola | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Billy Gilmour | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| MathÃas Olivera | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Stanislav Lobotka | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| Giovanni Di Lorenzo | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Lorenzo Lucca | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Luca Marianucci | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Beukema | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Vanja Milinković-Savić | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Benoît Badiashile | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex Meret | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Amir Rrahmani | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Napoli | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Monza (A) | Serie A | 1-4 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Roma (H) | Serie A | 3-3 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | Champions League | 4-3 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Venezia (A) | Serie A | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Villarreal (A) | Champions League | 3-1 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Frosinone (H) | Serie A | 3-0 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Fiorentina (A) | Serie A | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Champions League | 0-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Como (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Genoa (A) | Serie A | 0-2 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoli successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Napoli successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Napoli successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Napoli successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Napoli successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |