How many goals, shots and fouls Stanislav Lobotka gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Stanislav Lobotka has played 9 Serie A games for Napoli, contributing 1.1 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.3 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 4 tackles and 2 fouls over the last 5 Serie A appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Napoli's Serie A midfield, Stanislav Lobotka has logged 1.1 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Stanislav Lobotka: 1+ tackles hits in 56% of Serie A games (5/9); 1+ fouls in 33% (3/9). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 4/2 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Stanislav Lobotka averages 1.1 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 56% of their 9 appearances for Napoli, 10 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Stanislav Lobotka commits 0.3 fouls per Serie A game in 2026/2027, at least one in 33% of their 9 appearances for Napoli, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Stanislav Lobotka has made at least one tackle in 56% of their 9 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Napoli.
Stanislav Lobotka has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Stanislav Lobotka plays as a midfielder for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Stanislav Lobotka plays for Napoli and has made 9 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Stanislav Lobotka's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Stanislav Lobotka scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 39 appearances for Napoli across 3 competitions: Serie A, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 10 shots (5 on target), 24 key passes, 38 tackles, 3,063 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 32 | 2438 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 6 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.41 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 19.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.51 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.45 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.53 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Tackles | 1.33 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | Central Midfield | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Roma (home) | 3-3 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt (home) | 4-3 | W | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 70 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Moldova (away) | 0-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 63 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Faroe Islands (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 74 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Kazakhstan (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 92 | 89 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Moldova (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 91 | 82 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 43.8 | 40.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 9 | 628 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Slovakia | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Slovakia | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Slovakia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 32 | 2438 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 29 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 6 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 11 | 48% |
| Right Wingers | 4 | 17% |
| Strikers | 3 | 13% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 9% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 9% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 4% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.1 | - | 19th of 68 |
| Fouls won | 13 | 1.86 | 8th of 130 |
| Passes in the final third | 54 | 7.74 | 19th of 130 |
| Ball recoveries | 36 | 5.16 | 22nd of 130 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.14 | 23rd of 130 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.58 | 23rd of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 344 | 49.3 | 23rd of 130 |
| Passes | 376 | 53.89 | 25th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.29 | 26th of 130 |