How many goals, shots and fouls Billy Gilmour gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Billy Gilmour has made 7 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.7 tackles per game, Billy Gilmour also commits 0.6 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.8. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 5 tackles and 4 fouls in Billy Gilmour's last 5 Serie A games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Billy Gilmour in that conversation.
Billy Gilmour operates in Napoli's central-midfield unit in Serie A 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.7 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Billy Gilmour has made 1+ tackles in 43% of Serie A appearances (3/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 57% of games (4/7), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 5 tackles, 4 fouls, 1 goals. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Billy Gilmour averages 0.7 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 43% of their 7 appearances for Napoli, 5 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Billy Gilmour commits 0.6 fouls per Serie A game in 2026/2027, at least one in 57% of their 7 appearances for Napoli, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Billy Gilmour has made at least one tackle in 43% of their 7 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 57%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Napoli.
Billy Gilmour has an average match rating of 6.8 across 7 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Billy Gilmour plays as a midfielder for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Billy Gilmour plays for Napoli and has made 7 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Billy Gilmour's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Billy Gilmour scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 20 appearances for Napoli across 2 competitions: Serie A and Champions League, with 10 shots (3 on target), 7 key passes, 14 tackles, 887 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 17 | 802 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.65 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.76 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.74 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.89 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Tackles | 1.51 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.08 | 36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 76 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 72 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 53 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.07 | 90 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.27 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland (home) | 0-3 | L | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.08 | 75 | 64 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.07 | 78 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 68 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 56.8 | 49.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 7 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 4 | 327 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Scotland | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Scotland | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 17 | 802 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Napoli | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 44% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Strikers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.94 | - | 35th of 68 |
| Passes in the final third | 59 | 13.9 | 18th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 16 | 3.77 | 19th of 130 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.24 | 23rd of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 320 | 75.39 | 28th of 130 |
| Passes | 361 | 85.05 | 29th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.71 | 45th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.47 | 50th of 130 |
| Ball recoveries | 24 | 5.65 | 51st of 130 |