How many passes Napoli make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Napoli make 507.0 passes per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 461.8, across 10 league games, while Como make the most with 616.2.
Amir Rrahmani has made the most passes for Napoli in 2026/2027, 759 in 12 appearances, 63.25 a game, ahead of Rafa MarÃn with 687 and Giovanni Di Lorenzo with 566, across all competitions.
Napoli make more passes away from home, 555.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 517.0 in their last 10 at home.
Napoli made 733 passes away at Venezia on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 496.2 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 340 away at Inter on 5 September.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Rrahmani | 12 | 759 | 63.25 |
| Rafa MarÃn | 12 | 687 | 57.25 |
| Giovanni Di Lorenzo | 13 | 566 | 43.54 |
| Kevin De Bruyne | 13 | 543 | 41.77 |
| Billy Gilmour | 9 | 462 | 51.33 |
| Stanislav Lobotka | 12 | 420 | 35.00 |
| Leonardo Spinazzola | 9 | 354 | 39.33 |
| Scott McTominay | 9 | 282 | 31.33 |
| Alex Meret | 9 | 282 | 31.33 |
| MathÃas Olivera | 10 | 281 | 28.10 |
| Matteo Politano | 13 | 252 | 19.38 |
| Frank Anguissa | 8 | 238 | 29.75 |
| Noa Lang | 10 | 230 | 23.00 |
| Benoît Badiashile | 5 | 227 | 45.40 |
| Vanja Milinković-Savić | 5 | 179 | 35.80 |
| Rasmus Højlund | 12 | 132 | 11.00 |
| Sam Beukema | 4 | 103 | 25.75 |
| Luca Marianucci | 2 | 88 | 44.00 |
| Alisson Santos | 5 | 85 | 17.00 |
| David Neres | 6 | 68 | 11.33 |
| Giovane | 6 | 66 | 11.00 |
| Lorenzo Lucca | 11 | 63 | 5.73 |
| Antonio Vergara | 7 | 60 | 8.57 |
| Costantino Favasuli | 3 | 24 | 8.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Napoli | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 483 | 441 | 924 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Monza (A) | Serie A | 1-4 | 631 | 334 | 965 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Roma (H) | Serie A | 3-3 | 378 | 582 | 960 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | Champions League | 4-3 | 491 | 658 | 1149 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Venezia (A) | Serie A | 1-0 | 733 | 312 | 1045 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Villarreal (A) | Champions League | 3-1 | 444 | 493 | 937 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Frosinone (H) | Serie A | 3-0 | 456 | 425 | 881 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Fiorentina (A) | Serie A | 1-1 | 549 | 401 | 950 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-0 | 551 | 415 | 966 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Champions League | 0-1 | 446 | 608 | 1054 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-2 | 340 | 544 | 884 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Como (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 442 | 609 | 1051 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Genoa (A) | Serie A | 0-2 | 507 | 431 | 938 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoli passes | Over 425.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Napoli passes | Over 450.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Napoli passes | Over 475.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Napoli passes | Over 500.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Napoli passes | Over 525.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 450.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 475.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 500.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 525.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 950.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 975.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 1,000.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 1,025.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |