How many goals, shots and fouls Lorenzo Lucca gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Lorenzo Lucca has made 9 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 22% of appearances. Lorenzo Lucca averages 0.9 shots and 0.2 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.6.
Across the last 5 Serie A games Lorenzo Lucca has registered 0 goals and 1 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.9 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Lorenzo Lucca occupies Napoli's central striker role in Serie A this season, leading the line in 9 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.9 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Lorenzo Lucca's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of Serie A appearances this season — 0/9) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 22% — 2/9). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 1 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Lorenzo Lucca has scored 0 goals in 9 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Lorenzo Lucca averages 0.9 shots per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, 0.2 of them on target, across 9 appearances for Napoli. They have had at least one shot on target in 22% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Lorenzo Lucca has scored in 0% of their 9 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 22%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 shot on target.
Lorenzo Lucca has an average match rating of 6.6 across 9 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lorenzo Lucca plays as a striker for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Lorenzo Lucca plays for Napoli and has made 9 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lorenzo Lucca's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Lorenzo Lucca scored 3 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Napoli and Nottingham Forest across 5 competitions: Serie A, Champions League, Europa League, Premier League and Coppa Italia, with 30 shots (8 on target), 6 key passes, 5 tackles, 949 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 16 | 401 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League | Nottingham Forest | 5 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 4 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.40 | 21.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.05 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.07 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.20 | 6.50 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.09 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.08 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Arsenal (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Serie A | Como (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 29 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.11 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 1.05 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.07 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 9 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Italy | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 16 | 401 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Nottingham Forest | 5 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 4 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Napoli | Udinese | End of loan |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Napoli | Nottingham Forest | Loan |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Udinese | Napoli | Transfer |
| 18 Jul 2025 | Udinese | Napoli | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Pisa | Udinese | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Udinese | Pisa | End of loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 5 | 46% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 27% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 18% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 9% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 9 | 82% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 9% |
| Strikers | 1 | 9% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.33 | 9th of 101 |
| Aerials won | 15 | 5.02 | 10th of 101 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.67 | 20th of 101 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 2.34 | 24th of 101 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.67 | 27th of 101 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.33 | 38th of 101 |
| Duels won | 24 | 8.03 | 43rd of 101 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.67 | 48th of 101 |