How many goals, shots and fouls Mathías Olivera gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Mathías Olivera has made 8 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, contributing 1 assists from defence. Averaging 1.5 tackles per game, Mathías Olivera also commits 1 fouls per match with 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 5.9.
Recent-form snapshot — 10 tackles and 8 fouls in Mathías Olivera's last 5 Serie A games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Mathías Olivera fills Napoli's full-back slot in Serie A 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.5 tackles per game) with attacking output (1 assists). The 1 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Mathías Olivera has made 1+ tackles in 63% of Serie A appearances this season (5/8). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 38% of games with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 10 tackles, 8 fouls. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Mathías Olivera averages 1.5 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 63% of their 8 appearances for Napoli, 12 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mathías Olivera commits 1 foul per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 8 appearances for Napoli, committing at least one foul in 38% of those games. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mathías Olivera has made at least one tackle in 63% of their 8 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, 1.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mathías Olivera has an average match rating of 5.9 across 8 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mathías Olivera plays as a defender for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Mathías Olivera plays for Napoli and has made 8 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mathías Olivera's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Mathías Olivera scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Napoli across 3 competitions: Serie A, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 14 shots (6 on target), 15 key passes, 54 tackles, 1,829 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 25 | 1369 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 6 | 326 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.74 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.50 | 9.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.21 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.68 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.09 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 2.66 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 63 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Roma (home) | 3-3 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.65 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt (home) | 4-3 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 1-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Japan (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 39 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.62 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Arsenal (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 47 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 0.14 | 33.4 | 30.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 20 Oct | 1.08 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 8 | 424 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Uruguay | 12 | 887 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Uruguay | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Uruguay | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 25 | 1369 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 42 | 3 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 6 | 326 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 3 | 30% |
| Strikers | 3 | 30% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 20% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 10% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 10% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.98 | - | 26th of 86 |
| xG | 1.67 | 0.35 | 1st of 137 |
| Shots | 9 | 1.91 | 11th of 137 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.21 | 19th of 137 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.42 | 21st of 137 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.7 | 28th of 137 |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.27 | 30th of 137 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.85 | 33rd of 137 |
| Tackles | 12 | 2.55 | 54th of 137 |