How many goals, shots and fouls Giovanni Di Lorenzo gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Giovanni Di Lorenzo has logged 10 Serie A games for Napoli at full-back, posting 1.6 tackles per match and chipping in with 2 assists. 0.4 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 2 tackles, 0 fouls across the last 5 Serie A appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Napoli's Serie A back four, Giovanni Di Lorenzo is the wide defender — 1.6 tackles and 0.4 fouls per match across 10 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 2 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 70% of Serie A games (7/10). 1+ fouls comes through in 30% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 2/0 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo averages 1.6 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 70% of their 10 appearances for Napoli, 16 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo commits 0.4 fouls per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 10 appearances for Napoli, committing at least one foul in 30% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo has made at least one tackle in 70% of their 10 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, 1.6 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo plays as a defender for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo plays for Napoli and has made 10 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Giovanni Di Lorenzo scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Napoli across 2 competitions: Serie A and Champions League, with 34 shots (10 on target), 21 key passes, 52 tackles, 2,839 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 26 | 2278 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 1 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 7 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.78 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.57 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.92 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.04 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Tackles | 1.7 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 60 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Roma (home) | 3-3 | D | Right Back | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 36 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt (home) | 4-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.06 | 42 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.08 | 73 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.31 | 44 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Turkey (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Turkey (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Belgium (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.22 | 63 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 40.8 | 34.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.36 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 10 | 845 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Italy | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Italy | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 26 | 2278 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 46 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 7 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6.28 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 6 | 75% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Strikers | 1 | 13% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 7 | 58% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 17% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Strikers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.94 | - | 34th of 86 |
| Fouls won | 11 | 1.17 | 4th of 137 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.21 | 6th of 137 |
| Tackles won | 12 | 1.28 | 12th of 137 |
| Duels won | 42 | 4.47 | 15th of 137 |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.85 | 18th of 137 |
| Passes in the final third | 50 | 5.33 | 20th of 137 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.21 | 21st of 137 |
| Accurate passes | 398 | 42.39 | 21st of 137 |