How many goals, shots and fouls Noa Lang gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Noa Lang has racked up 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 Serie A starts for Napoli, averaging 1.6 shots and 0.6 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.
Last 5 Serie A games for Noa Lang: 1 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Napoli's wide-attacking outlet, Noa Lang blends 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 Serie A appearances. The 1.6 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 38% of Serie A games (3/8); anytime scorer at 13% (1/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 25% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target in 5 games. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Noa Lang has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, scoring in 13% of those games and assisting in 13%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 1.6 shots per game across the season.
Noa Lang averages 0.6 shots on target per Serie A game in 2026/2027, from 1.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 38% of their 8 appearances for Napoli. They had 5 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Noa Lang has had at least one shot on target in 38% of their 8 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 13%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Noa Lang has an average match rating of 7 across 8 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Noa Lang plays as a winger for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Noa Lang plays for Napoli and has made 8 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Noa Lang's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Noa Lang scored 3 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Napoli and Galatasaray across 4 competitions: Serie A, Super Lig, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 35 shots (16 on target), 46 key passes, 24 tackles, 1,909 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 18 | 661 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Super Lig | Galatasaray | 13 | 702 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Champions League | Galatasaray | 4 | 253 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.93 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | 0.7 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.1 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.49 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.73 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.09 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Tackles | 0.94 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.28 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.02 | 51 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Roma (home) | 3-3 | D | Left Wing | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt (home) | 4-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.20 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 72 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.68 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Wing | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.30 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Greece (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.04 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 30 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.17 | 24.9 | 20.6 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 4 Oct | 1.13 |
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 20 Oct | 1.14 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 8 | 513 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Netherlands | 2 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Netherlands | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 18 | 661 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | 13 | 702 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Galatasaray | 4 | 253 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | Napoli | Galatasaray | Loan |
| 17 Jul 2025 | PSV | Napoli | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 3 | 38% |
| Right Wingers | 3 | 38% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.19 | - | 15th of 54 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.35 | 4th of 101 |
| Clearances | 9 | 1.58 | 6th of 101 |
| Accurate long balls | 8 | 1.4 | 14th of 101 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.7 | 15th of 101 |
| Accurate passes | 161 | 28.25 | 16th of 101 |
| Tackles | 8 | 1.4 | 18th of 101 |
| Passes | 193 | 33.86 | 19th of 101 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.18 | 20th of 101 |