How many goals, shots and fouls Antonio Vergara gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Antonio Vergara has racked up 1 goals and 1 assists in 6 Serie A starts for Napoli, averaging 0.5 shots and 0.2 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.8.
Last 5 Serie A games for Antonio Vergara: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Napoli's wide-attacking outlet, Antonio Vergara blends 1 goals and 1 assists in 6 Serie A appearances. The 0.5 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 17% of Serie A games (1/6); anytime scorer at 17% (1/6). 1+ fouls comes through in 33% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target in 5 games. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Antonio Vergara has 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, scoring in 17% of those games and assisting in 17%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.5 shots per game across the season.
Antonio Vergara averages 0.2 shots on target per Serie A game in 2026/2027, from 0.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 17% of their 6 appearances for Napoli. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Antonio Vergara has had at least one shot on target in 17% of their 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 17%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Antonio Vergara has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Antonio Vergara plays as a winger for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Antonio Vergara plays for Napoli and has made 6 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Antonio Vergara's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Antonio Vergara scored 3 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Napoli across 3 competitions: Serie A, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 18 shots (7 on target), 17 key passes, 26 tackles, 925 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 12 | 615 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 4 | 162 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 2 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 29.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.05 | 1.29 |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.05 | 1.29 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Roma (home) | 3-3 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Turkey (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Wing | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | France (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Wing | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.65 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Arsenal (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie A | Genoa (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.24 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Pisa (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 35 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 10.5 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.05 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 6 | 198 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Italy | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 12 | 615 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 4 | 162 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 2 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.39 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Reggiana | 31 | 2160 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 12 | 33 | 51 | 80 | 10 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Reggiana | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.75 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Reggiana | Napoli | End of loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 5 | 24% |
| Left Backs | 5 | 24% |
| Centre Mids | 5 | 24% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 10% |
| Strikers | 2 | 10% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 5% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 7 | 35% |
| Attacking Mids | 4 | 20% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 15% |
| Left Wingers | 3 | 15% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 10% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 5% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 15 | 6.82 | 16th of 130 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.45 | 20th of 130 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.45 | 23rd of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.91 | 26th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.45 | 28th of 130 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 3.18 | 29th of 130 |
| xG | 0.89 | 0.4 | 34th of 130 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.45 | 38th of 130 |