How many chances Napoli create, and who creates most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Napoli make 11.3 key passes per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the joint 7th most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 10.9, across 10 league games, while Inter make the most with 16.7.
Kevin De Bruyne has made the most key passes for Napoli in 2026/2027, 31 in 13 appearances, 2.38 a game, ahead of Matteo Politano with 18 and Leonardo Spinazzola with 12, across all competitions.
Kevin De Bruyne is the Napoli player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in 12 of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 92%, ahead of Matteo Politano on 77% and Noa Lang on 60%.
Napoli have made over 10.5 key passes in six of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 46%, averaging 10.9 a game, with three of seven away and three of six at home, across all competitions.
Napoli make more key passes at home, 12.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 10.9 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in six of those home games.
Napoli made 21 key passes away at Venezia on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.9 across their 13 games, and their fewest was four at home to Arsenal on 9 September.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin De Bruyne | 13 | 31 | 2.38 | 12 | 8 | 4 |
| Matteo Politano | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 10 | 7 | 1 |
| Leonardo Spinazzola | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Noa Lang | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Giovanni Di Lorenzo | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Rasmus Højlund | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Scott McTominay | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| MathÃas Olivera | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Alisson Santos | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| David Neres | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Giovane | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Gilmour | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Stanislav Lobotka | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Anguissa | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Lucca | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Costantino Favasuli | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Antonio Vergara | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Rrahmani | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafa MarÃn | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Marianucci | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Beukema | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vanja Milinković-Savić | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benoît Badiashile | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Meret | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Napoli | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 5 | 16 | 21 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Monza (A) | Serie A | 1-4 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Roma (H) | Serie A | 3-3 | 10 | 21 | 31 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | Champions League | 4-3 | 16 | 10 | 26 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Venezia (A) | Serie A | 1-0 | 21 | 6 | 27 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Villarreal (A) | Champions League | 3-1 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Frosinone (H) | Serie A | 3-0 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Fiorentina (A) | Serie A | 1-1 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-0 | 13 | 4 | 17 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Champions League | 0-1 | 4 | 23 | 27 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-2 | 11 | 21 | 32 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Como (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 10 | 19 | 29 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Genoa (A) | Serie A | 0-2 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoli key passes | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Napoli key passes | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Napoli key passes | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Napoli key passes | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Napoli key passes | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |