How many goals, shots and fouls Amir Rrahmani gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Serie A games this season, Amir Rrahmani averages 1.6 tackles and 1.2 fouls per match for Napoli, with 1 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.9.
Form snapshot — 5 tackles and 4 fouls in Amir Rrahmani's last 5 Serie A games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Napoli's Serie A XI, Amir Rrahmani runs at 1.6 tackles per game and commits 1.2 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 1 yellow cards across 9 games.
Amir Rrahmani's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (78% — 7/9) and 1+ fouls (67%). The card-market angle stays warm with 1 bookings in 9 appearances. Form: 5/4 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Napoli's next fixture is against Porto on Wed 4th Nov.
Amir Rrahmani averages 1.6 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 78% of their 9 appearances for Napoli, 14 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Amir Rrahmani has 1 yellow card in 9 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, from 1.2 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Amir Rrahmani has made at least one tackle in 78% of their 9 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Napoli.
Amir Rrahmani has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Serie A appearances for Napoli in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Amir Rrahmani plays as a defender for Napoli in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Amir Rrahmani plays for Napoli and has made 9 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Napoli brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Amir Rrahmani's next game is Napoli against Porto on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Amir Rrahmani scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Napoli across 3 competitions: Serie A, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 18 shots (5 on target), 8 key passes, 28 tackles, 2,190 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 21 | 1800 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 21.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.75 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.10 | 6.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.24 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.9 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.79 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Tackles | 1.44 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Monza (away) | 1-4 | W | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt (home) | 4-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 71 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.26 | 103 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.89 | 69 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 81 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.06 | 69 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Arsenal (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 65 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.13 | 60.9 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.30 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 9 | 721 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Napoli | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Kosovo | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 21 | 1800 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 10 | 77% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 15% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Attacking Mids | 4 | 44% |
| Strikers | 2 | 22% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.98 | - | 25th of 86 |
| Aerials won | 36 | 4.49 | 1st of 137 |
| Clearances | 57 | 7.12 | 4th of 137 |
| Duels won | 55 | 6.87 | 5th of 137 |
| Accurate long balls | 23 | 2.87 | 7th of 137 |
| Passes | 554 | 69.15 | 8th of 137 |
| Accurate passes | 495 | 61.79 | 9th of 137 |
| Passes in the final third | 60 | 7.49 | 12th of 137 |
| Fouls committed | 11 | 1.37 | 14th of 137 |