Porto Passes Stats 2026/2027
Porto Passes Stats 2026/2027
Porto have completed 3428 passes across 8 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027, averaging 428.5 per match. J. Kiwior leads the squad with 664 passes this season - 83 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). J. Bednarek follows with 565 passes at 70.63 per game.
Porto Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Porto are averaging 428.5 passes per match - J. Kiwior leads that period with 664 (83 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Kiwior's average of 83 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Porto vs Betis on 14.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many passes does Porto complete per game?
Porto average 428.5 passes per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 428.5.
Who completes the most passes for Porto?
J. Kiwior leads Porto for passes in 2026/2027 with 664 across Liga Portugal - 83 per game. J. Bednarek is second with 565 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Kiwior's season average of 83 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Porto pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Porto's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Porto player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jakub Kiwior | defender | 10 | 796 | 79.6 | 100% |
| Jan Bednarek | defender | 9 | 639 | 71 | 100% |
| Diogo Costa | goalkeeper | 10 | 314 | 31.4 | 100% |
| Pablo Rosario | midfielder | 9 | 263 | 29.22 | 100% |
| Gabri Veiga | midfielder | 10 | 256 | 25.6 | 100% |
| Pepê | attacker | 9 | 248 | 27.56 | 100% |
| Alberto Costa | defender | 9 | 241 | 26.78 | 100% |
| Victor Froholdt | midfielder | 8 | 186 | 23.25 | 100% |
| William Gomes | attacker | 10 | 158 | 15.8 | 100% |
| Francisco Moura | defender | 5 | 150 | 30 | 100% |
| Alan Varela | midfielder | 5 | 131 | 26.2 | 100% |
| André Silva | attacker | 9 | 127 | 14.11 | 100% |
| Zaidu Sanusi | defender | 3 | 124 | 41.33 | 100% |
| In-beom Hwang | midfielder | 7 | 118 | 16.86 | 100% |
| Martim Fernandes | defender | 5 | 116 | 23.2 | 100% |
| Nehuén Pérez | defender | 3 | 96 | 32 | 100% |
| Borja Sainz | attacker | 8 | 55 | 6.88 | 100% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 1 | 29 | 29 | 100% |
| Deniz Gül | attacker | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 100% |
| Samu Aghehowa | attacker | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100% |
| Oskar Pietuszewski | attacker | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Santiago Gimenez | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
Porto passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Liga Portugal | MarÃtimo | Away | 1-2 | 420 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Benfica | Home | 3-1 | 345 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | Away | 1-4 | 404 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Man City | Home | 0-2 | 353 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense | Home | 2-1 | 567 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Ac. Viseu | Away | 0-3 | 384 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Arouca | Home | 2-0 | 463 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave | Away | 0-2 | 441 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Alverca | Home | 2-0 | 404 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara | Home | 1-0 | 395 | | | |
Porto passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 417.6
- Passes against per game
- 388.1
- Match total passes per game
- 805.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 17 of 18
Porto Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 421.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 412.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 417.6 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Porto Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 402.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 366.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 388.1 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Porto Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 823.67 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 778.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 805.7 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Porto Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 417.6 | 421.17 | 412.25 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Porto Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 388.1 | 402.5 | 366.5 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Porto Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 805.7 | 823.67 | 778.75 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Porto passes match by match 2026/2027
Liga Portugal passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Porto passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 388.77 | 441.38 | 830.15 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 407.6 | 414.5 | 822.1 | 55% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 479.95 | 323.5 | 803.45 | 59% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 490.71 | 294.21 | 784.93 | 50% |
Porto passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Liga Portugal | 2026/2027 | 8 | 428.5 | 362.25 | 790.75 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 353 | 635 | 988 | 100% |
| Liga Portugal | 2025/2026 | 34 | 449.5 | 367.91 | 817.41 | 59% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 438.33 | 411.67 | 850 | 83% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 3 | 409 | 403.33 | 812.33 | 33% |
Porto next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Wed 14 Oct 19:00 | Betis (away) | 967.3 | 531.5 | 435.8 | 960.2 | 536.8 | 423.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | PSV (home) | 919.3 | 558.3 | 361 | 939.5 | 539 | 400.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:30 | Gil Vicente (away) | 874 | 477.43 | 396.57 | 870 | 521.25 | 348.75 |
Porto players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027
Porto players with the most games of 28+ passes 2026/2027
Porto players with the most games of 32+ passes 2026/2027
Betis passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Porto stats on Statz
Porto stats & bet builder pages
Porto recent matches
Porto next match