Porto Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Porto Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Porto have recorded 35 successful dribbles across 8 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.4 per match.
Porto Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Porto are averaging 4.4 successful dribbles per match - G. Veiga leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Porto vs Betis on 14.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many successful dribbles do Porto average per game?
Porto average 4.4 successful dribbles per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.4 per match.
How do Porto's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Porto's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Porto player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gabri Veiga | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Alberto Costa | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 44% |
| William Gomes | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Victor Froholdt | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Pepê | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Zaidu Sanusi | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Pablo Rosario | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| André Silva | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Borja Sainz | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Alan Varela | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Nehuén Pérez | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Diogo Costa | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jakub Kiwior | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jan Bednarek | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| In-beom Hwang | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Francisco Moura | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Martim Fernandes | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Deniz Gül | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Gimenez | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samu Aghehowa | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oskar Pietuszewski | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Porto successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Liga Portugal | MarÃtimo | Away | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Benfica | Home | 3-1 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | Away | 1-4 | 3 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Man City | Home | 0-2 | 2 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense | Home | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Ac. Viseu | Away | 0-3 | 3 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Arouca | Home | 2-0 | 5 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave | Away | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Alverca | Home | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
Porto successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 4.4
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 10.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 18 of 18
Porto Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.4 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
Porto Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.83 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 6.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 60% | 30% |
Porto Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 9.83 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 11.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.4 | 90% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Porto Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 4.4 | 4 | 5 |
| Successful dribbles over 2.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
Porto Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6 | 5.83 | 6.25 |
| Successful dribbles against over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Porto Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 10.4 | 9.83 | 11.25 |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Porto successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Liga Portugal successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Porto successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 6.54 | 7.15 | 13.69 | 77% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 6.3 | 7.1 | 13.4 | 80% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 8.23 | 6.86 | 15.09 | 77% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 8.07 | 6.21 | 14.29 | 71% |
Porto successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Liga Portugal | 2026/2027 | 8 | 4.38 | 6.25 | 10.63 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0% |
| Liga Portugal | 2025/2026 | 34 | 8 | 7.15 | 15.15 | 82% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 7.25 | 7.58 | 14.83 | 83% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 3 | 11.67 | 8.67 | 20.33 | 100% |
Porto next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Wed 14 Oct 19:00 | Betis (away) | 15.1 | 7.8 | 7.3 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 7.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | PSV (home) | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 8.25 | 4.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:30 | Gil Vicente (away) | 13.14 | 6.43 | 6.71 | 12 | 8 | 4 |
Porto players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Betis successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Porto stats on Statz
Porto stats & bet builder pages
Porto recent matches
Porto next match