Porto Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Porto Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Porto have recorded 178 total crosses across 8 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027, averaging 22.3 per match. G. Veiga leads the squad with 43 total crosses - 6.14 per game. W. Gomes is next with 41.

Porto Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Porto are averaging 22.3 total crosses per match - G. Veiga leads that period with 43. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Porto vs Betis on 14.10.2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many total crosses do Porto average per game?

Porto average 22.3 total crosses per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 22.3 per match.

Who leads Porto for total crosses?

G. Veiga leads Porto for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 43 in Liga Portugal - an average of 6.14 per game. W. Gomes is second with 41.

How do Porto's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Porto's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Porto player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Gabri Veigamidfielder10484.890%
William Gomesattacker10454.5100%
Alberto Costadefender918278%
Pepêattacker9171.8989%
In-beom Hwangmidfielder7162.2986%
Borja Sainzattacker8111.3863%
Francisco Mouradefender510260%
Zaidu Sanusidefender372.33100%
Victor Froholdtmidfielder850.6350%
Rodrigo Moramidfielder155100%
Pablo Rosariomidfielder930.3322%
Martim Fernandesdefender520.440%
Jakub Kiwiordefender1010.110%
Jan Bednarekdefender910.1111%
André Silvaattacker910.1111%
Alan Varelamidfielder510.220%
Nehuén Pérezdefender310.3333%
Deniz Gülattacker210.550%
Santiago Gimenezattacker111100%
Diogo Costagoalkeeper10000%
Samu Aghehowaattacker1000%
Oskar Pietuszewskiattacker1000%

Porto total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Liga PortugalMarítimoAway1-232
20 Sep 2026Liga PortugalBenficaHome3-111
12 Sep 2026Liga PortugalCasa PiaAway1-429
8 Sep 2026Champions LeagueMan CityHome0-26
4 Sep 2026Liga PortugalMoreirenseHome2-134
29 Aug 2026Liga PortugalAc. ViseuAway0-36
23 Aug 2026Liga PortugalAroucaHome2-028
15 Aug 2026Liga PortugalRio AveAway0-219
9 Aug 2026Liga PortugalAlvercaHome2-019
16 May 2026Liga PortugalSanta ClaraHome1-017

Porto total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
20
Total crosses against per game
14.3
Match total total crosses per game
34.3
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
5 of 18

Porto Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 %
Home61967%50%33%33%33%
Away421.575%75%50%50%50%
Overall102070%60%40%40%40%

Porto Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 %
Home613.517%17%0%0%0%
Away415.525%25%25%25%25%
Overall1014.320%20%10%10%10%

Porto Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home632.583%67%67%33%33%
Away437100%75%75%75%50%
Overall1034.390%70%70%50%40%

Porto Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match201921.5
Total crosses over 16.570%67%75%
Total crosses over 18.560%50%75%
Total crosses over 20.540%33%50%
Total crosses over 22.540%33%50%
Total crosses over 24.540%33%50%

Porto Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match14.313.515.5
Total crosses against over 16.520%17%25%
Total crosses against over 18.520%17%25%
Total crosses against over 20.510%0%25%
Total crosses against over 22.510%0%25%
Total crosses against over 24.510%0%25%

Porto Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match34.332.537
Match total crosses over 20.590%83%100%
Match total crosses over 25.570%67%75%
Match total crosses over 30.570%67%75%
Match total crosses over 35.550%33%75%
Match total crosses over 40.540%33%50%

Porto total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLiga PortugalMarítimo (A)1-2321143-
20 SepLiga PortugalBenfica (H)3-1101020-
12 SepLiga PortugalCasa Pia (A)1-4291039-
8 SepChampions LeagueMan City (H)0-261925-
4 SepLiga PortugalMoreirense (H)2-1341044-
29 AugLiga PortugalAc. Viseu (A)0-361622-
23 AugLiga PortugalArouca (H)2-0281341-
15 AugLiga PortugalRio Ave (A)0-2192544-
9 AugLiga PortugalAlverca (H)2-0191433-
16 MayLiga PortugalSanta Clara (H)1-0171532-

Liga Portugal total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1Arouca817.252138.2588%
2Marítimo818203888%
3Casa Pia817.520.1337.6388%
4Gil Vicente719.2917.1436.4386%
5Porto822.1313.6335.7575%
6Vitória Guimarães82510.535.563%
7Famalicão819.7515.1334.8875%
8Moreirense811.3823.3834.7575%
9Rio Ave813.520.7534.2575%
10Santa Clara815.6318.1333.7588%
11Estrela Amadora818.2513.753263%
12Academico Viseu811.6320.383250%
13Nacional816.513.7530.2575%
14Alverca814.6314.6329.2550%
15Estoril812.3815.527.8838%
16Sporting CP813.513.7527.2538%
17Benfica816.8810.132725%
18Sporting Braga71112.4323.4329%

Porto total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six1312.6215.3127.9238%
Vs top half2014.314.6528.9545%
Vs bottom half2222.8611.9534.8273%
Vs bottom six1422.9311.5734.571%

Porto total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Liga Portugal2026/2027822.1313.6335.7575%
Champions League2026/20271619250%
Liga Portugal2025/2026341813.1531.1556%
Europa League2025/20261218.513.6732.1775%
FIFA Club World Cup202531915.3334.3367%

Porto next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Wed 14 Oct 19:00Betis (away)3515.419.633.41419.4
Tue 20 Oct 19:00PSV (home)35.724.211.536.52511.5
Sat 24 Oct 19:30Gil Vicente (away)36.4319.2917.1438.2524.2514

Porto players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1William Gomesattacker99100%
2Gabri Veigamidfielder8989%
3Pepêattacker8989%
4In-beom Hwangmidfielder7888%
5Alberto Costadefender6875%

Porto players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Gabri Veigamidfielder7978%
2William Gomesattacker7978%
3In-beom Hwangmidfielder4850%
4Francisco Mouradefender3560%
5Alberto Costadefender3838%

Porto players with the most games of 5+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Gabri Veigamidfielder5956%
2William Gomesattacker4944%
3Zaidu Sanusidefender1425%
4Alberto Costadefender1813%
5In-beom Hwangmidfielder1813%

Betis total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaOsasuna (H)5-2241943-
20 SepLa LigaDeportivo (A)1-1142741-
17 SepLa LigaGetafe (H)1-081220-
14 SepLa LigaVillarreal (A)1-2121628-
8 SepChampions LeagueLille (A)2-3101424-
4 SepLa LigaReal Madrid (H)1-0182745-
29 AugLa LigaLevante (A)5-2351752-
25 AugLa LigaValencia (A)0-1132538-
21 AugLa LigaSociedad (H)1-0131427-
23 MayLa LigaLevante (H)2-172532-

Explore Porto stats on Statz

  • Betis total crosses
  • Porto stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Porto stats & bet builder pages

  • Porto Team Stats
  • Porto Shots On Target
  • Porto Shots
  • Porto Fouls Committed
  • Porto Tackles
  • Porto Goals
  • Porto Assists
  • Porto Fouls Drawn
  • Porto Yellow Cards
  • Porto Corners
  • Porto Expected Goals (xG)
  • Porto Big Chances Missed
  • Porto Offsides
  • Porto Chances Created
  • Porto Through Balls
  • Porto Accurate Through Balls
  • Porto Passes
  • Porto Accurate Passes
  • Porto Accurate Crosses
  • Porto Long Balls
  • Porto Accurate Long Balls
  • Porto Dribble Attempts
  • Porto Successful Dribbles
  • Porto Touches
  • Porto Interceptions
  • Porto Aerials Won
  • Porto Duels Won
  • Porto Clearances
  • Porto Blocked Shots
  • Porto Ball Recoveries
  • Porto Tackles Won

Porto recent matches

  • Porto 2-1 Marítimo: match stats
  • Marítimo stats
  • Liga Portugal stats & standings
  • Porto 3-1 Benfica: match stats
  • Benfica stats
  • Porto 4-1 Casa Pia: match stats
  • Casa Pia stats
  • Porto 0-2 Man City: match stats
  • Man City stats
  • Champions League stats & standings
  • Porto 2-1 Moreirense: match stats
  • Moreirense stats
  • Porto 3-0 Ac. Viseu: match stats
  • Ac. Viseu stats

Porto next match

  • Real Betis vs Porto - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org