Sporting Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Sporting Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Sporting have recorded 107 total crosses across 8 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027, averaging 13.4 per match. R. Zalazar leads the squad with 29 total crosses - 4.14 per game. M. Araújo is next with 18.
Sporting Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Sporting are averaging 13.4 total crosses per match - R. Zalazar leads that period with 29. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Sporting vs Lens on 13.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many total crosses do Sporting average per game?
Sporting average 13.4 total crosses per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 13.4 per match.
Who leads Sporting for total crosses?
R. Zalazar leads Sporting for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 29 in Liga Portugal - an average of 4.14 per game. M. Araújo is second with 18.
How do Sporting's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sporting's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Sporting player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Rodrigo Zalazar | midfielder | 9 | 32 | 3.56 | 89% |
| Maxi Araújo | defender | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 89% |
| Geny Catamo | attacker | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 80% |
| Flávio Gonçalves | midfielder | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 86% |
| LuÃs Guilherme | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Pedro Gonçalves | attacker | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Luis Suárez | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Iván Fresneda | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Georgios Vagiannidis | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Issa Doumbia | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Zeno Debast | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 20% |
| Francisco Trincão | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Rodrigo Dias | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Gonçalo Inácio | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Fotis Ioannidis | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nestory Irankunda | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Eduardo Quaresma | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Rui Silva | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sergi Altimira | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Silas Andersen | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Morten Hjulmand | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hidemasa Morita | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ibrahima Ba | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Sporting total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Liga Portugal | Braga | Away | 1-3 | 12 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Arouca | Home | 2-2 | 9 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Famalicão | Away | 1-1 | 21 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Galatasaray | Home | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Nacional | Home | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave | Away | 0-4 | 12 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Alverca | Home | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Vitória SC | Home | 3-2 | 11 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Estrela | Away | 2-2 | 22 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente | Home | 3-0 | 15 | | | |
Sporting total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 12.6
- Total crosses against per game
- 14
- Match total total crosses per game
- 26.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 16 of 18
Sporting Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 10 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 16.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.6 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Sporting Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 14.83 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 12.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 14 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Sporting Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 24.83 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 29.25 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 26.6 | 100% | 80% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Sporting Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 12.6 | 10 | 16.5 |
| Total crosses over 8.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
Sporting Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 14 | 14.83 | 12.75 |
| Total crosses against over 8.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Sporting Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 26.6 | 24.83 | 29.25 |
| Match total crosses over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Sporting total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Liga Portugal total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Sporting total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 15.64 | 14 | 29.64 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 14.89 | 13.58 | 28.47 | 58% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 19.74 | 10.57 | 30.3 | 70% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 20.5 | 11.13 | 31.63 | 81% |
Sporting total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Liga Portugal | 2026/2027 | 8 | 13.5 | 13.75 | 27.25 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 100% |
| Liga Portugal | 2025/2026 | 34 | 18.5 | 11.5 | 30 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 13.42 | 15.25 | 28.67 | 58% |
| Liga Portugal | 2024/2025 | 34 | 18.44 | 12.74 | 31.18 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 11.5 | 14.5 | 26 | 60% |
Sporting next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 13 Oct 16:45 | Lens (away) | 37.1 | 21.3 | 15.8 | 34.2 | 21.6 | 12.6 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | LASK Linz (home) | 47 | 28.67 | 18.33 | 38 | 19 | 19 |
| Sun 25 Oct 20:30 | Ac. Viseu (home) | 32 | 11.63 | 20.38 | 36.25 | 8 | 28.25 |
Sporting players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Sporting players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lens total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Sporting stats on Statz
Sporting stats & bet builder pages
Sporting recent matches
Sporting next match