Liga Portugal 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027 Geny Catamo has produced 1 goals and 4 assists for Sporting, taking 1.8 shots per match — 0.6 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 7.
Form check — 1 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 Liga Portugal games, plus 4 shots on target. Geny Catamo's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Sporting's Liga Portugal attack, Geny Catamo contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 4 assists across 8 games — with 1.8 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Geny Catamo's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 50% of games (4/8) — and goalscorer at 13% (1/8). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 75% of appearances. Form line: 1/1/4 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Sporting's next fixture is against Lens on Tue 13th Oct.
Geny Catamo has 1 goals and 4 assists in 8 Liga Portugal appearances for Sporting this season.
Geny Catamo averages 0.6 shots on target per Liga Portugal game, hitting the target in 50% of appearances.
Geny Catamo has had 1+ shots on target in 50% of appearances and scored in 13% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Geny Catamo has an average match rating of 7 across 8 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027.
Geny Catamo plays as a winger for Sporting, primarily appearing in Liga Portugal fixtures in 2026/2027.
Geny Catamo plays for Sporting in Liga Portugal during the 2026/2027 season.
Geny Catamo and Sporting face Lens on Tue 13th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Geny Catamo's historical output against Lens where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.84 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | 0.69 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.85 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.66 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.82 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.62 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | Liga Portugal | Sporting Braga (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.23 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Sudan (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 44 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Senegal (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Portugal | Arouca (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.16 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Portugal | Famalicão (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.10 | 37 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Galatasaray (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.20 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Portugal | Nacional (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 38 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave (away) | 0-4 | W | Right Midfield | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.17 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Portugal | Alverca (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Liga Portugal | Vitória Guimarães (home) | 3-2 | W | Right Midfield | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 31.6 | 26.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 57% (4/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 43% (3/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (7/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 57% (4/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 28 Aug | 1.14 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Mozambique | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 8 | 599 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Mozambique | 7 | 587 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.49 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025 | Mozambique |
| 2024/2025 | Sporting CP |
| 2024 | Mozambique |
| 2023/2024 | Sporting CP |
| 2023 | Mozambique |