Porto Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Porto Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Porto have recorded 59 tackles won across 8 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.4 per match. P. Rosario leads the squad with 7 tackles won - 1.4 per game.
Porto Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Porto are averaging 7.4 tackles won per match - W. Gomes leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Porto vs Betis on 14.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many tackles won do Porto average per game?
Porto average 7.4 tackles won per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.4 per match.
Who leads Porto for tackles won?
P. Rosario leads Porto for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 7 in Liga Portugal - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Porto's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Porto's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Porto player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| William Gomes | attacker | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 60% |
| Gabri Veiga | midfielder | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Pablo Rosario | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| Alberto Costa | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 33% |
| Victor Froholdt | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Jakub Kiwior | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Francisco Moura | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Jan Bednarek | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Pepê | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| In-beom Hwang | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Martim Fernandes | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Borja Sainz | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Alan Varela | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Nehuén Pérez | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| André Silva | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Deniz Gül | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Santiago Gimenez | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Oskar Pietuszewski | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Diogo Costa | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zaidu Sanusi | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samu Aghehowa | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Porto tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Liga Portugal | MarÃtimo | Away | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Benfica | Home | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | Away | 1-4 | 5 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Man City | Home | 0-2 | 12 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Ac. Viseu | Away | 0-3 | 14 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Arouca | Home | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave | Away | 0-2 | 6 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Liga Portugal | Alverca | Home | 2-0 | 0 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara | Home | 1-0 | 13 | | | |
Porto tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7.6
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.6
- Match total tackles won per game
- 17.2
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 18 of 18
Porto Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 7.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 7.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Porto Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 9.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% |
Porto Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 17.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 16.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 17.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Porto Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7.6 | 7.67 | 7.5 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Porto Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.6 | 10 | 9 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Porto Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 17.2 | 17.67 | 16.5 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Porto tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Liga Portugal tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Porto tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 6 | 10.33 | 16.33 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0% |
Porto tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Liga Portugal | 2026/2027 | 4 | 6.5 | 10 | 16.5 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 100% |
Porto next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Wed 14 Oct 19:00 | Betis (away) | 18.83 | 11.67 | 7.17 | 20.33 | 13.33 | 7 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | PSV (home) | 23.2 | 11 | 12.2 | 24.5 | 11 | 13.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:30 | Gil Vicente (away) | 18.75 | 9.75 | 9 | 15 | 6.5 | 8.5 |
Porto players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Betis tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Porto stats on Statz
Porto stats & bet builder pages
Porto recent matches
Porto next match