How many shots on target Altrincham have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Altrincham have 4.1 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 10th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
Altrincham concede 4.8 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 9th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.
Jimmy Knowles has had the most shots on target for Altrincham in 2026/2027, 12 in 13 appearances, 0.92 a game, ahead of Lucas Weaver with nine and Tom Crawford with nine, across all competitions.
Jimmy Knowles is the Altrincham player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in eight of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 62%, ahead of Tom Crawford on 53% and Lucas Weaver on 45%.
Altrincham have had over 4.5 shots on target in 10 of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 56%, averaging 4.7 a game, with four of nine away and six of nine at home, across all competitions.
Altrincham games have averaged 9.3 shots on target in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from four to 17 a game, and 10 of those 18 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Altrincham have more shots on target at home, 5.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 4.0 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in seven of those home games.
Altrincham had 10 shots on target away at United of Manchester on 20 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.7 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none away at Boston United on 22 August.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Knowles | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Lucas Weaver | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Crawford | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Barlow | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Hemmings | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Dennis | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Banks | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Taylor | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| L. Farrell | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Kosylo | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Otis Khan | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Forde | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Isted | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Raymond | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Barnes | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Firth | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Humbles | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hinchy | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata White | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Altrincham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-4 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (A) | FA Cup | 2-6 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (H) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 5-1 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham shots on target | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Altrincham shots on target | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Altrincham shots on target | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Altrincham shots on target | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Altrincham shots on target | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |