How many fouls Altrincham commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Altrincham commit 11.6 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 7th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 15 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
No, Altrincham win more fouls than they commit: over their 18 games in 2026/2027 opponents fouled them 10.3 times a game and they committed 9.9, 0.3 fewer a game, across all competitions.
Altrincham committed 18 fouls away at Boreham Wood on 3 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.9 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none at home to United of Manchester on 17 October.
Matty Kosylo and Tom Crawford have committed the most fouls for Altrincham in 2026/2027, 17 each, Matty Kosylo in 14 appearances and Tom Crawford in 15, ahead of Otis Khan with 13, across all competitions.
Matty Kosylo is the Altrincham player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in 11 of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 79%, ahead of Lewis Banks on 60% and Tom Crawford on 60%.
Altrincham have committed over 10.5 fouls in nine of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 50%, averaging 9.9 a game, with six of nine away and three of nine at home, across all competitions.
Altrincham games have averaged 20.2 fouls in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 30 a game, and eight of those 18 went over 22.5 fouls.
Altrincham commit more fouls away from home, 10.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.8 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those away games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matty Kosylo | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| Tom Crawford | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Otis Khan | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Lewis Banks | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Hinchy | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Aidan Barlow | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata White | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Jimmy Knowles | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Taylor | 16 | 10 | 0.63 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Kane Hemmings | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Lucas Weaver | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Humbles | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Barnes | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Farrell | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Jones | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Forde | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Dennis | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Isted | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Raymond | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Firth | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Altrincham | Opponent | Total | Altrincham first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-4 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 6 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 2 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 5 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (A) | FA Cup | 2-6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 17 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (H) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 8 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 18 | 12 | 30 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 6 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 4 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham fouls | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Altrincham fouls | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham fouls | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham fouls | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |