How many goals, shots and fouls Matty Kosylo gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 National League games in 2026/2027 Matty Kosylo has produced 1 goals and 4 assists for Altrincham, taking 0.6 shots per match — 0.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.5.
Form check — 0 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 1 shots on target. Matty Kosylo's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Altrincham's National League attack, Matty Kosylo contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 4 assists across 14 games — with 0.6 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Matty Kosylo's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 14% of games (2/14) — and goalscorer at 7% (1/14). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 79% of appearances. Form line: 0/1/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Altrincham's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov.
Matty Kosylo has 1 goal and 4 assists in 14 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, scoring in 7% of those games and assisting in 29%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.6 shots per game across the season.
Matty Kosylo averages 0.1 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 14% of their 14 appearances for Altrincham. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Matty Kosylo has had at least one shot on target in 14% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 7%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Matty Kosylo has an average match rating of 6.5 across 14 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 4 assists and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Matty Kosylo plays as a winger for Altrincham in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 4 assists and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Matty Kosylo plays for Altrincham and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Altrincham brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Matty Kosylo's next game is Altrincham against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Matty Kosylo scored 1 goal and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Altrincham across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 20 shots (5 on target), 18 key passes, 9 tackles, 2,025 minutes played and 12 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Altrincham | 33 | 1999 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 11 |
| FA Cup | Altrincham | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 60 | 51 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 39 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 42 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 54 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 49 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 5-1 | L | Right Back | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 32.5 | 23.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 7 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Altrincham | 14 | 1166 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Altrincham | 33 | 1999 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Altrincham | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Altrincham | 22 | 1074 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.39 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 6 | 0.46 | 1st of 130 |
| Clearances | 26 | 2.01 | 2nd of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.23 | 3rd of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 33 | 2.55 | 3rd of 130 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.15 | 3rd of 130 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.31 | 4th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.08 | 4th of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 336 | 25.93 | 5th of 130 |