How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Hinchy gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jack Hinchy has played 12 National League games for Altrincham, contributing 0.2 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1 per game — and 3 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 5 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Altrincham's National League midfield, Jack Hinchy has logged 0.2 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 12 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Jack Hinchy: 1+ tackles hits in 17% of National League games (2/12); 1+ fouls in 58% (7/12). The 3 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 1/5 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Altrincham's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov.
Jack Hinchy averages 0.2 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 17% of their 12 appearances for Altrincham, 2 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jack Hinchy commits 1 foul per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 58% of their 12 appearances for Altrincham, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jack Hinchy has made at least one tackle in 17% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 58%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards for Altrincham.
Jack Hinchy has an average match rating of 4.9 across 12 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Hinchy plays as a midfielder for Altrincham in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Jack Hinchy plays for Altrincham and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Altrincham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Hinchy's next game is Altrincham against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jack Hinchy scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 14 appearances for Wealdstone, Altrincham and Notts County across 2 competitions: National League and League Two, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 6 tackles, 759 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Wealdstone | 8 | 604 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| National League | Altrincham | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League Two | Notts County | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 40 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 50 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-0 | L | Defensive Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 36 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 18.0 | 15.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Altrincham | 12 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Wealdstone | 8 | 604 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Altrincham | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Notts County | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Notts County | 25 | 983 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 40 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Notts County | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Notts County | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Notts County | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Notts County | Altrincham | Free transfer |
| 1 Oct 2025 | Notts County | Altrincham | Loan |
| 26 Jul 2024 | - | Notts County | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.39 | 17th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.59 | 20th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 12 | 2.37 | 27th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.39 | 36th of 149 |
| Clearances | 13 | 2.57 | 48th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 202 | 39.87 | 51st of 149 |
| Passes | 231 | 45.59 | 59th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.59 | 60th of 149 |