How many goals, shots and fouls Lucas Weaver gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 National League games in 2026/2027 Lucas Weaver has produced 2 goals and 0 assists for Altrincham, taking 1.4 shots per match — 0.8 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.2.
Form check — 2 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 7 shots on target. Lucas Weaver's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Altrincham's National League attack, Lucas Weaver contributes from the wing — 2 goals and 0 assists across 11 games — with 1.4 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Lucas Weaver's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 45% of games (5/11) — and goalscorer at 9% (1/11). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 64% of appearances. Form line: 2/0/7 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Altrincham's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov.
Lucas Weaver has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, scoring in 9% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists, from 1.4 shots per game across the season.
Lucas Weaver averages 0.8 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 45% of their 11 appearances for Altrincham. They had 7 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Lucas Weaver has had at least one shot on target in 45% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 9%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Lucas Weaver has an average match rating of 6.2 across 11 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Lucas Weaver plays as a winger for Altrincham in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Lucas Weaver plays for Altrincham and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Altrincham brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Lucas Weaver's next game is Altrincham against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 7 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Lucas Weaver scored 5 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Altrincham across 1 competition, National League, with 27 shots (13 on target), 7 key passes, 2 tackles, 847 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Altrincham | 28 | 847 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 2-4 | L | Centre Forward | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Sutton United (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 39 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Shots 4+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Altrincham | 11 | 468 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Altrincham | 28 | 847 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Altrincham | 16 | 392 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.38 | 3rd of 130 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 1.35 | 16th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.19 | 18th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 9 | 1.73 | 18th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.38 | 20th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 1.92 | 27th of 130 |
| Shots | 15 | 2.88 | 32nd of 130 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.38 | 41st of 130 |