How many yellow cards Altrincham get, and who is booked most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Altrincham get 2.3 yellow cards per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 5th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 2.0, across 16 league games, while Barrow get the most with 2.7.
Matty Kosylo has the most yellow cards for Altrincham in 2026/2027, six in 14 appearances, 0.43 a game, ahead of Otis Khan with five and Jake Cooper with five, across all competitions.
Matty Kosylo is the Altrincham player most likely to be booked, with a booking in six of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 43%, ahead of Otis Khan on 38% and Jake Cooper on 33%.
Altrincham have had two or more yellow cards in 12 of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 67%, averaging 2.1 a game, with seven of nine away and five of nine at home, across all competitions.
Altrincham games have averaged 4.2 yellow cards in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from two to seven a game, and 11 of those 18 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
Altrincham's opponents are booked as often as Altrincham, 2.1 yellow cards a game each over their 18 games in 2026/2027, and had more cards than Altrincham in eight of those 18.
Altrincham get more yellow cards away from home, 2.5 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.7 in their last 10 at home, and had two or more yellow cards in eight of those away games.
Altrincham get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 1.1 a game before the break against 1.6 after it over the nine of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and had at least one first-half yellow card in eight of those nine.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matty Kosylo | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 6 |
| Otis Khan | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 5 |
| Jake Cooper | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 5 |
| Lewis Banks | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 5 |
| Jack Hinchy | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Sam Barnes | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Kane Hemmings | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Lucas Weaver | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| Kristian Dennis | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Tom Crawford | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Aidan Barlow | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Sam Taylor | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| A. Forde | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| L. Farrell | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Edward Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| H. Isted | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Remi Raymond | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Andrew Firth | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Liam Humbles | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jimmy Knowles | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata White | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Altrincham | Opponent | Total | Altrincham first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (A) | FA Cup | 2-6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (H) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 5-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Altrincham yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Altrincham yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Altrincham yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Altrincham yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Altrincham yellow cards | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| Total yellow cards | 1.9 | 3.2 |