How many fouls Altrincham win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Altrincham win 11.7 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 7th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 15 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Matty Kosylo has been fouled the most for Altrincham in 2026/2027, 21 times in 14 appearances, 1.50 a game, ahead of Lewis Banks with 18 and Tom Crawford with 17, across all competitions.
Matty Kosylo is the Altrincham player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 10 of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 71%, ahead of Lewis Banks on 60% and Sam Taylor on 56%.
Altrincham have won over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 56%, averaging 10.3 a game, with five of nine away and five of nine at home, across all competitions.
Altrincham win more fouls away from home, 11.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 10.0 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those away games.
Altrincham won 18 fouls away at Sutton United on 15 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.3 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none at home to United of Manchester on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matty Kosylo | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 10 | 6 | 3 |
| Lewis Banks | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Tom Crawford | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Jimmy Knowles | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Sam Taylor | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Otis Khan | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Liam Humbles | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Reuben Lopata White | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucas Weaver | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Barlow | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Hemmings | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Hinchy | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Isted | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| L. Farrell | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Jones | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Raymond | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Barnes | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Firth | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Forde | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Dennis | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Altrincham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-4 | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (A) | FA Cup | 2-6 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (H) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 12 | 18 | 30 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 1-2 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 17 | 11 | 28 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 18 | 10 | 28 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham fouls won | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Altrincham fouls won | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Altrincham fouls won | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham fouls won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Altrincham fouls won | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Altrincham fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Altrincham fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |