How many goals Altrincham score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Altrincham score 1.5 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 12th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.
Altrincham concede 1.5 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 10th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.
Jimmy Knowles has scored the most goals for Altrincham in 2026/2027, five in 13 appearances, 0.38 a game, ahead of Tom Crawford with four and Kane Hemmings with two, across all competitions.
Jimmy Knowles is the Altrincham player most likely to score, scoring in five of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 38%, ahead of Tom Crawford on 27% and Kane Hemmings on 25%.
Altrincham have scored three or more goals in three of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 17%, averaging 1.7 a game, with one of nine away and two of nine at home, across all competitions.
Altrincham games have averaged 3.1 goals in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to eight a game, and six of those 18 went over 3.5 goals.
Altrincham score more goals at home, 1.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.7 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in three of those home games.
Altrincham scored six goals away at United of Manchester on 20 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.7 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none at home to Kidderminster Harriers on 27 October.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Knowles | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom Crawford | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | 0 |
| Kane Hemmings | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 |
| Lucas Weaver | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Kirk | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
| Aidan Barlow | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 |
| Kristian Dennis | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 |
| L. Farrell | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Humbles | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Kosylo | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Banks | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Taylor | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| A. Forde | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Isted | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Raymond | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Barnes | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Firth | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hinchy | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Otis Khan | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata White | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Altrincham | Opponent | Total | Altrincham first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (A) | FA Cup | 2-6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (H) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 5-1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham goals | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Altrincham goals | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham goals | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Altrincham goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Altrincham goals | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Total goals | 1.4 | 1.8 |